Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    218 SE 51st Rd, Warrensburg, MO 64093

    3beds
    1,504sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1991
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $231,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,659 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $231,000

    $213,000 - $249,000

    $1,659/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,659/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,659/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3-bedroom 2 bath home is located right outside city limits on a large corner lot with plenty of room for activities. New interior paint, new laminate flooring and carpet in the bedrooms on main level. New painted trim on main level. Tile flooring in the basement. Large deep one car garage with plenty of storage on sides, including a workspace in the back. Storage also under stairs in basement. Refrigerator, stove, garbage disposal, washer and dryer. Easy access to 13 highway. Only 10 miles to Whiteman Air Force Base.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Bernard Comfort 910-728-0337,

    Re/Max United,

    Bryan Jacobs 660-441-5302,

    Re/Max United

    Bought with:

    DENISE MARKWORTH, 1999127845

    ACTION REALTY COMPANY

    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2603090MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: All Carpet
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,504
    • Total interior livable area: 1,504 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,004
    • Finished area below ground: 500

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Basement, Garage Faces Front
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    • Dimensions: 114 x 110
    Details
    • Parcel number: 127036000000048.32

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1991

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Private

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/1/2026Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2603090 Report a problem
    2/22/2026Pending sale$230,000$153/sqft
    2/21/2026Listed for sale$230,000+91.8%$153/sqft
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/9/2018Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2080348 Report a problem
    11/25/2017Price change$119,900-0.1%$80/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/15/2017Listed for sale$120,000+14.8%$80/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/18/2014Listing removed$104,500$69/sqft
    Source: Exceptional Properties Realty #43550 Report a problem
    7/12/2014Price change$104,500-4.6%$69/sqft
    5/4/2014Price change$109,500-3.9%$73/sqft
    Source: Exceptional Properties of Johnson County LLc #43550 Report a problem
    8/16/2013Listed for sale$114,000$76/sqft
    8/27/2010Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,116 +6%$15,605 +8%
    2024$1,053 $14,454
    2023-- $14,454 +3.8%
    2022-- $13,925
    2021-- $13,925 +4%
    2020$989 $13,393
    2019-- $13,393
    2017-- $13,393
    2016-- $13,393
    2015$974 +15.2%$13,393
    2014$845 +0.4%$13,393
    2012$842 -1.1%$13,393
    2011$851 $13,393
    2010$851 +1.8%$13,393
    2009$836 $13,393

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 64093