Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $175,900

    2180 Highview Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    1beds
    1,350sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1950
    2.23 Acres Lot
    $211,700 Zestimate®
    $130/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Hardwood floorsVintage tileLarge private lotSolid wood cabinetry
    Rare opportunity in Southwest Atlanta! Situated on approximately 2.23 acres, this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath brick home is full of character and potential. Features include hardwood floors, vintage tile, solid wood cabinetry, and a large private lot. Incredible opportunity for investors, renovators, or buyers looking to personalize a property with acreage inside the city. Sold as-is. Conveniently located near downtown Atlanta, shopping, dining, and major interstates.
    4 days
    |
    339
    |
    35
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Cindie Phanhmixay,

    BHGRE Metro Brokers 404-843-2500

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7767558MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,350
      • Total interior livable area: 1,350 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,350
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage, Garage Faces Front
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 2.23 Acres
      • Dimensions: 99x649x802x199
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: Other
      • Parcel number: 14 018300020446
      • Special conditions: Real Estate Owned
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Stone
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Shingle,Other
      Condition
      • Fixer
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1950

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $130/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $279,300
      • Annual tax amount: $826
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 4 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: None
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $211,700

        $171,000 - $256,000

        $1,905/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Pending sale$175,900$130/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10760650 Report a problem
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$175,900$130/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10760650 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$826 +80.7%$111,720
        2023$457 +283.3%$111,720 +44.6%
        2022$119 +62.6%$77,240 +30.4%
        2021$73 -97%$59,240 +1.2%
        2020$2,423 +483.6%$58,520 +58.3%
        2019$415 $36,960 +96.2%
        2018$415 $18,840 +16.3%
        2017$415 +2.4%$16,200
        2016$405 +1590%$16,200
        2015$24 +23.4%$16,200
        2014$19 $16,200
        2013-- $16,200
        2012-- $16,200 -5.6%
        2011-- $17,160 -19.2%
        2010$25 $21,240 -47.6%
        2009-- $40,560 -7.9%
        2008-- $44,040
        2007-- $44,040 +0.3%
        2005-- $43,920 +2.5%
        2004-- $42,840 +2.6%
        2003-- $41,760 +7.1%
        2002-- $39,000 +26.1%
        2001$319 $30,920

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Beecher Hills

        Getting around

        36 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        34 / 100
        Some Transit
        16 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable