A nice 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms self standing house living room dining room laundry room and a storage room The house is updated and ready to move in call or text for showing
Under contract
$360,000
2180 Rutland St, Opa Locka, FL 33054
3beds
902sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1950
5,000 Square Feet Lot
$356,700 Zestimate®
$399/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Self standing house
- 242 days |
- 4 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nissan Shukrie 305-778-1190,
The Real Estate Club LLC
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11878774
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric, Wall/Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Storage
- Flooring: Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,062
- Total interior livable area: 902 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway
- Carport spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: First Floor Entry
- Exterior features: Other
- Pool features: R30-No Pool/No Water
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden
Lot
- Size: 5,000 Square Feet
- Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 0821220050710
- Zoning: 0100
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete Block Construction
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1950
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $399/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $249,526
- Annual tax amount: $5,036
- Date on market: 9/15/2025
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$356,700
$339,000 - $375,000
$2,616/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/4/2025 | Pending sale | $360,000$399/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $360,000+300%$399/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2021 | Price change | $1,700+13.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2021 | Price change | $1,500-11.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2021 | Price change | $1,700+13.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,500-11.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2020 | Listing removed | $1,700$2/sqft |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,700+3%$2/sqft |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2019 | Listing removed | $1,650$2/sqft |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,650+10%$2/sqft |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2018 | Listing removed | $1,500$2/sqft |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,500$2/sqft |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2017 | Listing removed | $1,500$2/sqft |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,500$2/sqft |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2016 | Sold | $90,000-9.1%$100/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2016 | Listed for sale | $99,000$110/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Florida Realty #A10037310 Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2016 | Pending sale | $99,000$110/sqft |
| 3/22/2016 | Listed for sale | $99,000-23.3%$110/sqft |
| 1/25/2016 | Listing removed | $129,000$143/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Florida Realty #A2165774 Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2015 | Listed for sale | $129,000-7.2%$143/sqft |
| 7/15/2015 | Listing removed | $139,000$154/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Florida Realty #A1977705 Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2015 | Listed for sale | $139,000$154/sqft |
| 3/13/2015 | Pending sale | $139,000$154/sqft |
| 1/20/2015 | Listed for sale | $139,000+334.4%$154/sqft |
| 3/14/2012 | Sold | $32,000+45.5%$35/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2011 | Sold | $22,000+69.2%$24/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2011 | Sold | $13,000-88.7%$14/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2005 | Sold | $115,000$127/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,036 +16.5% | $148,173 +10% |
| 2023 | $4,323 +9.6% | $134,703 +10% |
| 2022 | $3,944 +13.3% | $122,458 +10% |
| 2021 | $3,483 +7.2% | $111,326 +10% |
| 2020 | $3,250 +5.5% | $101,206 +10% |
| 2019 | $3,081 +14.2% | $92,006 +10% |
| 2018 | $2,698 | $83,642 +10% |
| 2017 | $2,698 +15% | $76,039 +43% |
| 2016 | $2,345 +25.4% | $53,191 +10% |
| 2015 | $1,870 +7% | $48,356 +10% |
| 2014 | $1,748 +5.9% | $43,960 +10% |
| 2013 | $1,650 | $39,964 -4.6% |
| 2012 | $1,650 +0.4% | $41,899 -1.6% |
| 2011 | $1,643 -21.2% | $42,571 -27% |
| 2010 | $2,084 -27.9% | $58,328 -39% |
| 2009 | $2,891 -10.5% | $95,573 -16.2% |
| 2007 | $3,230 +22.2% | $114,026 |
| 2006 | $2,643 | -- |
| 2005 | $2,643 +22.2% | -- |
| 2004 | $2,163 +24.4% | -- |
| 2003 | $1,739 +85.7% | -- |
| 2002 | $936 | -- |
| 2001 | $936 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Magnolia Gardens