Welcome to this charming home nestled on 5 beautiful acres along a quiet, peaceful street. This inviting ranch/raised ranch offers a perfect blend of comfort, space, and character.
The main level features three bedrooms, along with a bright and open kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living space. A sunroom addition provides extra square footage and a great place to relax year-round. You’ll also appreciate the convenience of main-level laundry. Downstairs, you’ll find a fourth bedroom with an egress window, plus additional space for a rec room and additional craft room.
Step outside and take in everything this property has to offer. A spacious deck overlooks the land, creating the perfect spot for entertaining or enjoying quiet evenings. The property includes a chicken coop and an impressive 30x40 outbuilding with electricity and a gravel floor—ideal for storing vehicles, equipment, or pursuing your favorite projects.
The setting truly makes this property special, with a scenic creek running along the side, a charming bridge, and a firepit area tucked in the back—perfect for gatherings or simply enjoying the outdoors.
Located on a paved road with a Harrisonville address and within the Ray-Pec School District, this home also offers convenient access to a nearby golf course. With summer right around the corner, this is an opportunity you won’t want to miss!
**NEW ROOF WILL BE INSTALLED BEFORE CLOSING!!
Show for backups
Price cut: $20K (4/18)
$430,000
21816 S Hannah Rd, Harrisonville, MO 64701
4beds
2,025sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1974
5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$212/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 52 days |
- 1,490 |
- 111 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Jill Murphy 816-679-4676,
ReeceNichols - Lees Summit,
Rob Ellerman Team 816-304-4434,
ReeceNichols - Lees Summit
Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2606462
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Features: All Carpet
- Level: First
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 13
Bedroom 5
- Level: Lower
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower Only, Vinyl
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bathroom 1
- Features: Shower Over Tub
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 6
Dining room
- Features: All Carpet
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 8
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 17 x 13
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Bedroom Level, In Bathroom
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Custom Cabinets, Kitchen Island, Painted Cabinets, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Basement: Basement BR,Full,Interior Entry,Bath/Stubbed,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Kitchen, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,025
- Total interior livable area: 2,025 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,525
- Finished area below ground: 500
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Built-In, Detached, Garage Faces Side
- Attached garage spaces: 5
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Fire Pit
- Fencing: Partial
- Waterfront features: Stream(s)
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
- Features: Acreage, Level
Details
- Additional structures: Garage(s), Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 1715000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1974
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $212/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $210,460
- Annual tax amount: $4,620
- Date on market: 3/25/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Contingent | $430,000$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Price change | $430,000-4.4%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $450,000$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,702 +9.9% | $39,990 +11.1% |
| 2024 | $2,460 +0.3% | $35,980 |
| 2023 | $2,453 +18.2% | $35,980 +20% |
| 2022 | $2,075 +4.5% | $29,980 |
| 2021 | $1,985 | $29,980 |
| 2020 | -- | $29,980 |
| 2019 | -- | $29,980 +23.8% |
| 2018 | $1,670 | $24,210 |
| 2017 | $1,670 +13.5% | $24,210 +3.6% |
| 2016 | $1,471 | $23,360 |
| 2015 | $1,471 +0% | $23,360 |
| 2014 | $1,470 | $23,360 |
| 2013 | $1,470 | $23,360 +25.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $18,630 -1% |
| 2010 | -- | $18,820 |
| 2009 | -- | $18,820 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 64701