Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $563,400

    2182 Baker Ridge Rd, Sherman, TX 75090

    4beds
    3,468sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1973
    2.7 Acres Lot
    $563,400 Zestimate®
    $162/sqft
    $3,881 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $563,400

    $524,000 - $603,000

    $3,881/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,881/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,881/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,717/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,717/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great family home just east of Sherman. This totally remodeled home has 3,468 SF, 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, 3 living areas and sits on 2.7 acres. No city taxes, but in Sherman School District. Enjoy the peace and quiet in the country with a covered back porch and covered deck upstairs off the master bedroom. All new appliances and HVAC systems, 2 tankless water heaters and lots of storage. COME SEE IT!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Structure area source: Tax
    • Total interior livable area: 3,468 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 2.70 Acres
    • Features: Lrg. Backyard Grass, Some Trees, Corner
    Details
    • Parcel number: 000000121185
    • Other equipment: Cooktop - Gas, Water Line to Refrigerator, Vent Mechanism, Disposal, Oven-Electric, Double Oven, Plumbed For Gas in Kitchen, Convection Oven

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities, Septic, Co-op Water, Outside City Limits

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sherman

    Other

    Other facts
    • Financing Proposed: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA
    • Architectural Style: Traditional
    • Lot Size Units: Acres
    • Building Area Source: Tax
    • Other Equipment: Cooktop - Gas, Water Line to Refrigerator, Vent Mechanism, Disposal, Oven-Electric, Double Oven, Plumbed For Gas in Kitchen, Convection Oven
    • Construction Materials: Brick
    • Energy Saving Features: Ceiling Fans, Programmable Thermostat, Foam Insulation, 16+ SEER AC, Tankless Water Heater
    • Exterior Features: Lighting System, Gutters, Storage Building
    • Lot Features: Lrg. Backyard Grass, Some Trees, Corner
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    • Structural Style: Single Detached
    • Utilities: Underground Utilities, Septic, Co-op Water, Outside City Limits
    • Interior Features: Other
    • County Or Parish: Grayson
    • Lot Size: 1 Acre to 2.99 Acres
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Possession: Closing/Funding
    • Transaction Type: For Sale
    • Multi Parcel IDYN: 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2023Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20256681 Report a problem
    4/12/2023Contingent$549,900$159/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20256681 Report a problem
    2/27/2023Listed for sale$549,900$159/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20256681 Report a problem
    8/17/2022Listing removed$549,900$159/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20116516 Report a problem
    7/18/2022Listed for sale$549,900+69.2%$159/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20116516 Report a problem
    12/26/2018Listing removed$325,000$94/sqft
    Source: VIRGINIA COOK REALTORS-SHERMAN #13853728 Report a problem
    9/28/2018Price change$325,000-8.5%$94/sqft
    9/5/2018Price change$355,000-2.7%$102/sqft
    7/13/2018Price change$365,000-2.9%$105/sqft
    7/4/2018Listed for sale$376,000$108/sqft
    12/29/2014Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,929 -4.6%$528,671 -4.6%
    2024$9,362 $554,266 +15.1%
    2023-- $481,521 +3.2%
    2022$8,760 +50.3%$466,506 +41.8%
    2021$5,828 $329,059 +8.9%
    2020-- $302,084 +10.9%
    2019$5,828 +318.9%$272,289 -7.7%
    2018$1,391 +556.6%$295,152 +342.8%
    2017$212 $66,649 +559.2%
    2016$212 -71.8%$10,110 +1.1%
    2015$752 $10,001 -71.8%
    2014$752 $35,488 -9.1%
    2013-- $39,048
    2012-- $39,048 -50.2%
    2011-- $78,482
    2010-- $78,482 0%
    2009-- $78,491 +1%
    2008-- $77,743 -0.9%
    2007-- $78,452 -5.2%
    2006-- $82,788
    2005-- $82,788
    2004-- $82,788 +17.3%
    2002-- $70,564 +9.9%
    2001-- $64,222 +11.4%
    2000-- $57,656

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75090