Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $485,000

    2182 High Falls Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    4beds
    3,342sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2006
    3 Acres Lot
    $485,000 Zestimate®
    $145/sqft
    $2,973 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $485,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,973/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,973/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,973/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,936/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,936/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Experience peaceful country living in this spacious 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath ranch set on a private 3-acre homesite just minutes from I-75 and Tanger Outlets. Designed for effortless main-level living, the home offers an inviting, open layout with soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and family room. The kitchen features plentiful cabinetry, granite counters, a breakfast bar, and clear views of the main living area. A bright sunroom adds the perfect spot for morning coffee or extra entertaining space. The primary suite provides a quiet retreat with a large ensuite bath featuring a soaking tub, separate shower, water closet, and a generous walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms on the main level offer flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. Outside, a covered patio overlooks the expansive backyard, fully enclosed with chain-link fencing — ideal for pets, play, or future outdoor projects. The 3-car side-entry garage and extended driveway provide exceptional parking and storage options. With convenient access to shopping, parks, and major highways, this home blends privacy, comfort, and everyday convenience in a beautiful 3-acre setting. Schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    MARK SPAIN,

    Mark Spain Real Estate 770-886-9000,

    Amanda Rolader,

    Mark Spain Real Estate

    Bought with:

    NON-MLS NMLS

    Non FMLS Member

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7693062MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main
    • Level: Master on Main
    Bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower
    Dining room
    • Features: Separate Dining Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets White
    Features
    • Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Windows: None
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,342
    • Total interior livable area: 3,342 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,342

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Garage Faces Side
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: None
    • Exterior features: Private Yard, No Dock
    Lot
    • Size: 3 Acres
    • Dimensions: 676x202x621x208
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 00100048B00
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Sold$485,000-2%$145/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7693062 Report a problem
    2/24/2026Pending sale$495,000$148/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10659411 Report a problem
    2/2/2026Listed for sale$495,000$148/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10659411 Report a problem
    1/26/2026Pending sale$495,000$148/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10659411 Report a problem
    12/18/2025Listed for sale$495,000-5.7%$148/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7693062 Report a problem
    5/20/2025Listing removed$525,000$157/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10493212 Report a problem
    5/11/2025Price change$525,000-2.6%$157/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10493212 Report a problem
    4/26/2025Price change$539,000-1.8%$161/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10493212 Report a problem
    4/4/2025Listed for sale$549,000+15.6%$164/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10493212 Report a problem
    4/17/2024Sold$475,000-4.2%$142/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/22/2024Pending sale$495,900$148/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10217069 Report a problem
    2/22/2024Listed for sale$495,900$148/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10217069 Report a problem
    2/16/2024Pending sale$495,900+4.4%$148/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10217069 Report a problem
    11/14/2023Price change$475,000-4.2%$142/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7290590 Report a problem
    10/17/2023Listed for sale$495,900-0.6%$148/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7290590 Report a problem
    10/11/2023Listing removed$499,000$149/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7116895 Report a problem
    9/13/2023Price change$499,000-5%$149/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7116895 Report a problem
    8/18/2023Price change$525,000-4.5%$157/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7116895 Report a problem
    8/12/2023Price change$550,000-8.2%$165/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7116895 Report a problem
    8/5/2023Listed for sale$599,000+20%$179/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7116895 Report a problem
    7/24/2023Listing removed$499,000$149/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7116895 Report a problem
    7/22/2023Listed for sale$499,000$149/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7116895 Report a problem
    1/13/2023Listing removed$499,000$149/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10093100 Report a problem
    12/13/2022Price change$499,000-4%$149/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10093100 Report a problem
    11/22/2022Price change$520,000-1%$156/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7116895 Report a problem
    10/1/2022Price change$525,000-4.5%$157/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10093100 Report a problem
    9/22/2022Listed for sale$550,000+100%$165/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10093100 Report a problem
    11/15/2018Sold$275,000$82/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8455006 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,355 -19.6%$233,384 -15.4%
    2024$6,661 +28.8%$276,017 +34.1%
    2023$5,173 +14.8%$205,815 +23.7%
    2022$4,504 +15.1%$166,386 +21.6%
    2021$3,915 +26.5%$136,780 +26.6%
    2020$3,094 -2.5%$108,069 +1.7%
    2019$3,174 +24.5%$106,313 +14.8%
    2018$2,549 +1.7%$92,619 +18.4%
    2017$2,507 +19.2%$78,230 +1.8%
    2016$2,104 $76,878 +0%
    2015$2,104 -5.4%$76,877
    2014$2,224 $76,877
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30233