Skip main navigation
Sold for $12,000
  • $12,000

    21822 Cutler Rd, Howard City, MI 49329

    4beds
    1,491sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1914
    3 Square Feet Lot
    $212,900 Zestimate®
    $8/sqft
    $1,650 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $212,900

    $160,000 - $264,000

    $1,650/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,650/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,650/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $60/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $60/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Price reduced on this awesome, totally remodeled turn of the century home. Features you will appreciate include, Bamboo wood flooring, hickory cabinets, brand new stainless steel appliances, new windows, new lighting fixtures and floor coverings. This is in truly "move in condition" Outside you will be happy to find a new roof on the garage and house, a new septic system, a 1 stall garage and two outbuildings. Easy access to US 131 only a few miles away, makes commuting to Grand Rapids or Bi g Rapids a breeze. Check it out today, at this price, it won't be available for long!

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,491 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 3 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01700401010

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1914

• Water: Well
    • Util Avail at Street: Electric, Telephone Line
    • Outbuildings: Storage Shed
    • Driveway: Unpaved
    • Additional Items: Wood Floor
    • Heat Source: Propane
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Landscape: Ground Cover
    • Kitchen Features: Eating Area, Center Island
    • Lot Measurement: Acres
    • Garage Type: 1
    • Auction or For Sale: For Sale
    • Terms Available: Cash Only,Cash/Conventional,FHA,Rural Development,
    • SqFt Above Grade: 1491.00
    • Design: Farm House

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/30/2025Sold$12,000-94.5%$8/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/17/2022Sold$217,000+8.5%$146/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22019163 Report a problem
    5/25/2022Pending sale$200,000$134/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22019163 Report a problem
    5/20/2022Listed for sale$200,000+57.5%$134/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22019163 Report a problem
    6/6/2017Sold$127,000-2.3%$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/3/2017Price change$130,000-7.1%$87/sqft
    Source: Greenridge Fremont #17004005 Report a problem
    10/26/2016Price change$139,900-6.1%$94/sqft
    Source: Peacock Real Estate #16040669 Report a problem
    10/6/2016Price change$149,000-6.8%$100/sqft
    Source: Peacock Real Estate #16040669 Report a problem
    9/8/2016Price change$159,900-5.4%$107/sqft
    Source: Peacock Real Estate #16040669 Report a problem
    8/24/2016Price change$169,000-5.6%$113/sqft
    Source: Peacock Real Estate #16040669 Report a problem
    8/5/2016Listed for sale$179,000+265.3%$120/sqft
    Source: Peacock Real Estate #16040669 Report a problem
    4/21/2016Listing removed$49,000$33/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX River Valley #16004865 Report a problem
    3/11/2016Pending sale$49,000$33/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX River Valley #16004865 Report a problem
    2/8/2016Listed for sale$49,000-5.8%$33/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX River Valley #16004865 Report a problem
    11/2/2009Sold$52,000-11.9%$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/30/2009Listing removed$59,000$40/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #803921 Report a problem
    4/17/2009Listed for sale$59,000$40/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #803921 Report a problem
    3/12/2009Listing removed$59,000$40/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #803921 Report a problem
    11/20/2008Listed for sale$59,000-20.5%$40/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #803921 Report a problem
    2/28/2008Sold$74,240$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,447 -2.9%$63,900 +1.9%
    2024$1,490 $62,700
    2023-- --
    2022-- $46,300 +10.8%
    2021-- $41,800 +10.9%
    2020-- $37,700 +2.4%
    2019-- $36,800 +11.9%
    2018-- $32,900 +15.6%
    2017-- $28,453 +5.1%
    2016-- $27,081
    2015-- $27,081 -5.3%
    2014-- $28,600 -6.2%
    2012-- $30,500 -3.2%
    2011-- $31,500 -8.7%
    2010-- $34,500 -15%
    2009-- $40,600 -1.7%
    2007-- $41,300 +19%
    2006-- $34,700 +1.5%
    2005-- $34,200 +4%
    2004-- $32,900 +5.8%
    2003-- $31,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49329