Skip main navigation
Sold for $155,000
  • $155,000

    21822 Merrill Ave, Sauk Village, IL 60411

    4beds
    2baths
    1,150sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1958
    6,765 Square Feet Lot
    $162,100 Zestimate®
    $135/sqft
    $2,171 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $162,100

    $146,000 - $180,000

    $2,171/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,171/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,171/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,157/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,157/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Affordably Priced, This Rental Home Has Everything In Place For A Lessee Desiring NO STAIRS!! The Master Bedroom Has It All - Luxury Bath, Skylights, New Carpeting, A Skylight, & Ceiling Fan! Three Other Bedrooms OR One Of The Bedrooms Can Be Used As The Family Room Or Den! Home Comes With Window Blinds, Newer Carpeting Throughout, & Alarm System. Good Rental Tenants Desired!You Will Be Pleased With Plenty Of Hall Closets, Fenced In Back Yard, & Central Air!Brokered And Advertised By: Rice Property Management & Realty, L.L.C.Listing Agent: Diane Rice

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,150 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 6,765 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3225301009

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1958

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Sauk Village

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/25/2025Sold$155,000+63.2%$135/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/15/2012Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Rice Property Management & Realty, L.L.C. Report a problem
    3/20/2012Price change$1,100-4.3%$1/sqft
    1/19/2012Listed for rent$1,150$1/sqft
    3/13/2011Listing removed$95,000$83/sqft
    Source: Partners Real Estate #07671837 Report a problem
    11/10/2010Listed for sale$95,000+227.6%$83/sqft
    Source: Partners Real Estate #07671837 Report a problem
    2/23/2010Sold$29,000-11.9%$25/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/29/2009Listed for sale$32,900-63.8%$29/sqft
    Source: Baird & Warner - Orland Park #07402813 Report a problem
    10/4/2002Sold$91,000$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$2,726 +21.8%$7,027 +61.7%
    2022$2,239 -1%$4,347
    2021$2,260 +6%$4,347
    2020$2,133 -0.2%$4,347 -9.6%
    2019$2,137 -1.6%$4,811
    2018$2,173 -6%$4,811
    2017$2,312 -8.6%$4,811 -3.6%
    2016$2,530 +4.9%$4,991
    2015$2,412 0%$4,991
    2014$2,412 -2.4%$4,991 -10.9%
    2013$2,472 +2.1%$5,599
    2012$2,422 +7.6%$5,599
    2011$2,251 -11.8%$5,599 -25.9%
    2010$2,553 +1.5%$7,553
    2009$2,515 +6.8%$7,553 -5%
    2008$2,356 +8.2%$7,951 +10.3%
    2007$2,176 +3.2%$7,209
    2006$2,109 +1.1%$7,209
    2005$2,086 +15.1%$7,209 +19.8%
    2004$1,813 +2.6%$6,017
    2003$1,767 -2.6%$6,017
    2002$1,814 +62%$6,017 +7.1%
    2001$1,120 -34.6%$5,619
    2000$1,712 +53.5%$5,619
    1999$1,115 $5,619

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60411