2183 Warwick Drive, Santa Rosa, CA 95405
Home value
$813,800
$741,000 - $895,000
$4,136/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,136/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,136/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,139/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,139/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Gary L Negri DRE #01472076 707-591-0570,
W Real Estate 707-591-0570,
Todd Schapmire DRE #01414195 707-570-9855,
W Real Estate
Nichole R McAdams, DRE #02222646
Coldwell Banker Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Closet
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Tile, Tub w/Shower Over, Window
Bathroom
- Features: Tile, Tub w/Shower Over, Window
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Room, Tile Counters, Space in Kitchen
- Level: Main
Living room
- Level: Main
Heating
- Central, Fireplace(s), Gas, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Electric Range, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Microwave
- Laundry: Hookups Only, Inside Room, Sink
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Other, See Remarks
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Brick, Family Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,326
- Total interior livable area: 2,326 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Faces Front, Inside Entrance, Uncovered Parking Spaces 2+, Paved
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
- Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
Lot
- Size: 5,510 sqft
- Features: Landscaped, Landscape Front
Details
- Parcel number: 014542034000
- Special conditions: Trust
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Block, Concrete Grid, Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1987
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Available, Public
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $40 monthly
- Amenities included: Other
- Services included: Common Areas, Insurance, Management, See Remarks
- Association name: Bethards Place
- Association phone: 707-539-5810
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Sold | $814,000+1.9%$350/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Pending sale | $799,000$344/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $799,000+234.3%$344/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/1996 | Sold | $239,000+0.4%$103/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/1996 | Sold | $238,000+0.4%$102/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/1994 | Sold | $237,000$102/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,461 +1.8% | $402,001 +2% |
| 2024 | $4,384 +1.7% | $394,120 +2% |
| 2023 | $4,312 +4.4% | $386,393 +2% |
| 2022 | $4,129 +1.9% | $378,818 +2% |
| 2021 | $4,051 +0.4% | $371,391 +1% |
| 2020 | $4,035 -0.7% | $367,584 +2% |
| 2019 | $4,063 +0.8% | $360,377 +2% |
| 2018 | $4,032 +2.4% | $353,312 +2% |
| 2017 | $3,938 +1.1% | $346,385 +2% |
| 2016 | $3,894 +3.3% | $339,595 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $3,769 +3.9% | $334,495 +2% |
| 2014 | $3,626 -99% | $327,944 +0.5% |
| 2013 | $360,240 | $326,463 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $320,063 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $313,788 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $311,444 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $312,185 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $306,064 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $300,064 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $294,181 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $288,413 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $282,759 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $277,569 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $272,128 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $266,793 +7.5% |
| 2000 | -- | $248,291 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 95405