Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $403,900

    2184 Ewing Rd, Cochranville, PA 19330

    3beds
    1,350sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1995
    2.2 Acres Lot
    $403,900 Zestimate®
    $299/sqft
    $2,424 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $403,900

    $380,000 - $428,000

    $2,424/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,424/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,424/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,572/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,572/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This adorable 3 Bedroom 1 Bath ranch home has so much to offer. Large eat in kitchen, lots of natural light. 2.2 acres, back deck, partially fenced in back yard, separate fenced side yard with vegetable and flower garden. Sits far off the road with farmland views, country location but close to major routes. Unfinished lower level with one room framed out and partially finished, ready for your ideas. Shed, mature trees, and lots of flowers around the property.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Kitchen - Eat-In, Family Room Off Kitchen
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,350 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 2.20 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 570400170300

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1995

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cochranville

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating YN: Y
    • Bathrooms Full: 1
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
    • Structure Type: Detached
    • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
    • Below Grade Fin SQFT: 0
    • Below Grade Unfin SQFT: 0
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 1350
    • Interior Features: Kitchen - Eat-In, Family Room Off Kitchen
    • Tax Annual Amount: 3873.0
    • Tax Lot: 0017.0300
    • Standard Status: Active Under Contract
    • Type of Parking: Driveway
    • Pool: No Pool
    • Total SQFT Source: Estimated
    • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
    • Tax Total Finished SQFT: 1232
    • County Tax Pymnt Freq: Annually
    • City/Town Tax Pymnt Freq: Annually
    • County Tax: 470.00
    • City/Town Tax: 54.00

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2019Listing removed$235,000$174/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Excellence #PACT417230 Report a problem
    5/21/2019Listed for sale$235,000+2.2%$174/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Excellence #PACT417230 Report a problem
    5/3/2019Sold$230,000-2.1%$170/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/15/2019Pending sale$235,000$174/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Excellence #PACT417230 Report a problem
    3/9/2019Listed for sale$235,000+2.6%$174/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Excellence #PACT417230 Report a problem
    10/24/2015Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    10/14/2015Price change$1,500-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    10/11/2015Listed for rent$1,550+3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Excellence #6646068 Report a problem
    8/10/2013Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX AT JENNERSVILLE #6255818 Report a problem
    8/6/2013Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX AT JENNERSVILLE #6255818 Report a problem
    8/6/2013Listing removed$229,000$170/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6233503 Report a problem
    6/29/2013Price change$229,000-2.6%$170/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6233503 Report a problem
    6/14/2013Listed for sale$235,000+1.4%$174/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6233503 Report a problem
    11/7/2007Sold$231,750-66.9%$172/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/30/1998Sold$700,000$519/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,071 +1.5%$118,960
    2024$4,998 +2.2%$118,960
    2023$4,890 +3.6%$118,960
    2022$4,722 +14.3%$118,960 +10.6%
    2021$4,130 +289.2%$107,540
    2020$1,061 -72.6%$107,540
    2019$3,873 $107,540
    2018$3,873 +9900.8%$107,540
    2017$39 -98.8%$107,540
    2016$3,331 $107,540
    2015$3,331 $107,540
    2014$3,331 $107,540
    2013-- $107,540
    2012-- $107,540
    2011-- $107,540
    2010-- $107,540
    2009-- $107,540
    2008-- $107,540
    2007-- $107,540
    2006-- $107,540
    2005-- $107,540
    2004-- $107,540
    2003-- $107,540
    2000-- $107,540

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19330