Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,375/mo

    Fees may apply

    2184 N 2000 W, Clinton, UT 84015

    3beds
    1,782sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Dogs OK
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Detached parking
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Fresh paintLarge detached garageTasteful updatesClean well-cared-for homeRoom for horsesOpen spaceExpansive parking area
    Rare opportunity to lease a well-maintained 3 bed, 2 bath home on nearly 1 acre of horse property in Clinton, Utah. The home has been recently refreshed with new carpet, fresh paint, and tasteful updates, offering a clean and comfortable living environment. The large detached garage and expansive parking area provide ample space for trucks, trailers, RVs, and recreational vehicles. The property is well-suited for those who appreciate open space, room for horses, and a clean, well-cared-for home. Ideal for tenants who take pride in where they live and will maintain the property accordingly. Outdoor dogs are permitted. No smoking. 1-year lease required, followed by month-to-month. All applicants are subject to background and credit screening. 1 year lease required, then can go month to month afterwards. No smoking. Outdoor dogs are permitted. Credit and background checks performed on all applicants.
    43 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,782 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached, Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 140010087

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Clinton

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Price change$2,375-3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2026Price change$2,450-1.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2026Price change$2,485-2.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2026Price change$2,550-7.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2026Price change$2,750-3.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2026Listed for rent$2,850$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/12/2026Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/18/2025Price change$550,000-8.3%$309/sqft
    Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2089312 Report a problem
    9/22/2025Price change$600,000-7.7%$337/sqft
    Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2089312 Report a problem
    8/5/2025Price change$650,000-4.4%$365/sqft
    Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2089312 Report a problem
    7/2/2025Price change$680,000-5.6%$382/sqft
    Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2089312 Report a problem
    6/3/2025Listed for sale$720,000$404/sqft
    Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2089312 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 84015