Fantastic opportunity in VC Highlands! 1.75 acres on level lot with privacy and easy access. Property has the following on site, well producing 24GPM, water quality on file, septic tank, foundation with stem walls, electric within 25ft.
Active under contract-show
$120,000
21840 Bowie Rd, Reno, NV 89521
--beds
0baths
1.74Acres
Land
Built in ----
1.74 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$8/mo HOA
What's special
Level lotEasy access
- 22 days |
- 196 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tess Best S.181773 775-400-0343,
Dickson Realty - Caughlin
Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260004723
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Property
Features
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 1.74 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Level, Wooded, Corners Marked
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 00313201
- Zoning: Residential
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $100 annually
- HOA name: UCH POA
Location
- Region: Reno
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $51,117
- Annual tax amount: $320
- Date on market: 4/18/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 24 days
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,179/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Contingent | $120,000 |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $120,000-20% |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $150,000 |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2023 | Price change | $150,000-11.8% |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2023 | Listed for sale | $169,999+0.6% |
Source: | ||
| 11/24/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2022 | Listed for sale | $169,000 |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2022 | Pending sale | $169,000 |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2022 | Price change | $169,000-4% |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2022 | Price change | $176,000-4.9% |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2022 | Listed for sale | $185,000+2.8% |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/23/2021 | Listed for sale | $179,999+116.9% |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2021 | Sold | $83,000-27.8% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2019 | Listing removed | $115,000 |
Source: Dickson Realty - Caughlin #180001843 Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2018 | Price change | $115,000-4.2% |
| 6/18/2018 | Price change | $120,000-4% |
| 4/6/2018 | Price change | $125,000-7.4% |
| 3/12/2018 | Price change | $135,000-6.9% |
| 2/13/2018 | Listed for sale | $145,000 |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $509 +8% | $17,891 -2% |
| 2024 | $471 -43.4% | $18,258 +23.8% |
| 2023 | $832 +108% | $14,748 +6% |
| 2022 | $400 +8% | $13,912 +10.3% |
| 2021 | $370 | $12,615 +9.6% |
| 2020 | $370 | $11,514 +16.2% |
| 2019 | $370 +8% | $9,913 +4.9% |
| 2018 | $343 +4.9% | $9,448 +3% |
| 2017 | $327 +3% | $9,177 +2.8% |
| 2016 | $318 -12.2% | $8,925 -4.1% |
| 2015 | $362 | $9,305 +161.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $3,558 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 89521