Skip main navigation
Sold for $182,500
  • $182,500

    2185 Brighton Rd, Ellwood City, PA 16117

    4beds
    1,084sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1958
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $245,800 Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $1,727 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $245,800

    $224,000 - $268,000

    $1,727/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,727/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,727/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,277/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,277/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This home in Riverside school district is an optical illusion - deceptively small from the outside but SOOOooo much space within! A woodburning fireplace provides a focal point in the expansive living room highlighted by natural light streaming in from the oversized picture window. An eat-in kitchen offers plenty of cabinet & counter space that the family chef will surely appreciate. The first floor also boasts 2 nicely-sized bedrooms & a full bath. Conveniently offering a bathroom on each level, this home includes 3 full baths! Speaking of convenience, an extra kitchen found downstairs makes the family room an ideal entertaining space! There will be many days that you'll relax in your screened-in patio. With panoramic views of your backyard & an overhead fan - this spot will be a favorite go-to. An integral garage and additional shed with an extra covered parking spot adds to the spacious features of this property. A complete transformation awaits with just flooring & paint!!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Katina Boetger-Hunter 724-776-2900,

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    Bought with:

    Katina Boetger-Hunter

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1648132MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11x13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 17x11
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Bonus room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 9x19
    Family room
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 24x17
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 21x11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 22x13
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Electric Appliances, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove
    Features
    • Pantry
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Other, Carpet
    • Windows: Screens
    • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Decorative
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,084
    • Total interior livable area: 1,084 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Built In, Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    • Dimensions: 67 x 200 x 67 x 200
    Details
    • Parcel number: 701030118000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1958

DateEventPrice
    5/3/2024Sold$182,500-8.8%$168/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1648132 Report a problem
    4/13/2024Contingent$200,000$185/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1648132 Report a problem
    4/9/2024Price change$200,000+5.3%$185/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1648132 Report a problem
    1/7/2024Listed for sale$190,000$175/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,657 $178,000
    2024$2,657 +8.9%$178,000 +684.1%
    2023$2,440 +3.3%$22,700
    2022$2,362 $22,700
    2021$2,362 +2%$22,700
    2020$2,317 $22,700
    2019$2,317 +292.5%$22,700
    2018$590 +17.1%$22,700
    2017$504 $22,700
    2016$504 $22,700
    2015$504 $22,700
    2014$504 $22,700
    2013-- $22,700
    2012-- $22,700
    2011-- $22,700
    2010-- $22,700
    2008-- $22,700
    2007-- $22,700
    2006-- $22,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 16117