Skip main navigation
Active with contingency
  • $449,900

    2187 Grimm Rd, Chaska, MN 55318

    5beds
    2,406sqft
    : 
    Single Family
    Built in 1993
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $447,700 Zestimate®
    $187/sqft
    $30/mo HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to 2187 Grimm Road in Chaska—a beautifully updated, spacious home that blends modern style with everyday functionality. Check out the MASSIVE LIST OF UPDATES in supplements. All the expensive items have been updated (roof, mechanicals, trex decks, etc, etc) This impressive 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence offers generous living spaces designed for both comfort and entertaining. Step inside to find a thoughtfully updated interior featuring fresh finishes, stylish fixtures, and an open, inviting layout. The main level showcases a bright and airy living area, beautifully refreshed kitchen with updated cabinetry, countertops, and appliances, plus ample space for dining and gathering. Upstairs, you’ll find well-sized bedrooms, including a private primary suite with a walk-in closet and a well-appointed bathroom. With five total bedrooms, there’s flexibility for a growing household, home office, or guest space. The lower level provides additional living space—perfect for a family room, recreation area, or media space—giving everyone room to spread out. Outside, enjoy a spacious yard ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or play. And don't forget the custom stone fire pit, this home has it all! Located in a desirable Chaska neighborhood, you’ll love the convenience to parks, trails, schools, and shopping. Move-in ready and packed with updates, this home offers the space, style, and location you’ve been looking for.
    11 days
    |
    1,033
    |
    40
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The Graham Smith Team 612-414-5614,

    Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes,

    David R Bialke 612-791-3620

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7007549MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 196 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x14
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x10
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x13
      Bedroom 5
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x10
      Deck
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 304 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19x16
      Dining room
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 99 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x9
      Family room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 360 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20x18
      Foyer
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 40 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5x8
      Game room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 99 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9x11
      Garage
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 572 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 22x26
      Kitchen
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x12
      Living room
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 300 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20x15
      Porch
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 160 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20x8
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Basement: Finished,Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,406
      • Total interior livable area: 2,406 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,060
      • Finished area below ground: 1,280

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Other
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split
      • Patio & porch: Awning(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 0.35 Acres
      • Dimensions: 192 x 88
      Details
      • Foundation area: 1130
      • Parcel number: 306840320
      • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1993

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Natural Gas
      • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
      • Water: City Water/Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Victoria Way 5th Add
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Professional Mgmt, Shared Amenities
      • HOA fee: $360 annually
      • HOA name: FirstService Residential
      • HOA phone: 952-448-4700
      Location
      • Region: Chaska

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $187/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $350,100
      • Annual tax amount: $3,776
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $447,700

        $425,000 - $470,000

        $2,817/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$449,900+1566.3%$187/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7007549 Report a problem
        7/6/1993Sold$27,000-73.9%$11/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        3/2/1993Sold$103,535$43/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,776 +2.2%$350,100 +6.8%
        2024$3,696 +3.1%$327,900 +2.1%
        2023$3,586 +17.1%$321,200 -1.1%
        2022$3,062 +7.3%$324,800 +27.3%
        2021$2,854 +1.2%$255,100 +3.2%
        2020$2,820 +6.1%$247,200 +1.8%
        2019$2,658 $242,800 +10.9%
        2017$2,658 -13.9%$218,900 -0.7%
        2016$3,088 $220,500 +4.3%
        2015$3,088 +12.5%$211,400 +13%
        2014$2,746 -1.3%$187,000 -9.1%
        2013$2,782 -3.1%$205,700 +2.7%
        2012$2,870 +0.6%$200,200 -7%
        2011$2,852 +3.2%$215,200
        2010$2,764 +3.4%--
        2009$2,674 -3.2%$238,400 -3%
        2008$2,762 $245,800 +17.9%
        2007-- $208,547 +5.8%
        2005-- $197,030 +1.4%
        2004-- $194,238
        2002-- --
        2001$1,657 -5.2%--
        2000$1,747 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,604/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2203
        Property taxes
        $371
        HOA Fees
        $30
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 55318

          Getting around

          18 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          36 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable