Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,150,000

    2188 Ridge Rider Rd, Bradley, CA 93426

    5beds
    3,163sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2006
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $364/sqft
    $340/mo HOA

    What's special

    Modern laminate flooringUltimate entertainers sanctuaryBreathtaking green belt viewsOpen-concept interiorSecure wrought-iron fencingNewly terraced landscapingNew tile
    Welcome to the ultimate entertainers sanctuary in the exclusive Oak Shores community at Lake Nacimiento. Spanning 3,163 sq ft, this 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom masterpiece is designed for grand-scale hosting. The open-concept interior flows seamlessly, featuring a stylish wet bar, modern laminate flooring, and new tile. A private downstairs suite with French doors offers the perfect retreat for guests, while the top-floor primary suite boasts a balcony with breathtaking green belt views. Outside, the party comes alive on two levels of Trex decking, surrounded by newly terraced landscaping and secure wrought-iron fencing. Logistics are effortless with parking for over 10 cars plus dedicated covered boat and RV storage. Beyond its beauty, this home is a model of efficiency with a newer 30-year roof and a fully owned solar system equipped with 3 Tesla batteries for true peace of mind. As part of a premier gated community, youll enjoy access to a private marina, clubhouse, 2 pools, and miniature golf course. Whether it's a summer lake day or a cozy family holiday, this is the spacious oasis your inner circle has been waiting for. This is a gated community, please text agent to get access to open house
    26 days
    |
    413
    |
    16
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Terri Cesena 01478493 831-455-6886,

    Berkshire Hathaway HS Real Time Realty 831-417-3106

    Source: MLSListings Inc,MLS#: ML82042974MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Laundry, Workshop
      Bedroom
      • Features: PrimarySuiteRetreat, WalkinCloset
      Bathroom
      • Features: DoubleSinks, PrimaryStallShowers, StallShower, Tile, TubinPrimaryBedroom, UpdatedBaths, FullonGroundFloor, PrimaryOversizedTub
      Dining room
      • Features: BreakfastBar, DiningArea
      Family room
      • Features: KitchenFamilyRoomCombo
      Kitchen
      • Features: Countertop_Granite, ExhaustFan, Pantry
      Heating
      • Central Forced Air, Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Propane, Solar
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • Wet Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,163
      • Total interior livable area: 3,163 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 10
      • Parking features: Attached, Covered, Oversized
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Carport spaces: 1
      • Covered spaces: 3
      Features
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Balcony/Patio, Deck
      • Exterior features: Barbecue, Fenced, Courtyard, Drought Tolerant Plants
      • Pool features: Community, In Ground
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Garden/Greenbelt, Hills
      Lot
      • Size: 6,534 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 012243021
      • Zoning: RSF
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Foundation: Raised, Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2006

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: PropaneOnSite
      • Sewer: None, Public Sewer
      • Utilities for property: Propane, Solar

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Barbecue Area, Boat Dock, Club House, Community Pool, Community Security Gate, Game Court Outdoor, Garden Greenbelt Trails, Playground, Putting Green
      • HOA fee: $340 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Bradley

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $364/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $580,288
      • Annual tax amount: $7,408
      • Date on market: 4/14/2026
      • Listing agreement: ExclusiveRightToSell
      • Listing terms: CashorConventionalLoan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/15/2026Listed for sale$1,150,000+130%$364/sqft
        Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82042974 Report a problem
        4/11/2017Sold$500,000+2%$158/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/17/2017Pending sale$490,000$155/sqft
        Source: Richardson Properties -No. Co. #PI1075088 Report a problem
        2/14/2017Listed for sale$490,000+50.8%$155/sqft
        3/21/2011Sold$325,000$103/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/2/2011Price change$325,000+99900%$103/sqft
        Source: NO COMPANY PROVIDED #171417 Report a problem
        2/25/2011Price change$325-99.9%
        Source: NO COMPANY PROVIDED #171417 Report a problem
        2/11/2011Price change$325,000-4.4%$103/sqft
        Source: Gerald Dallons Broker #171417 Report a problem
        1/21/2011Price change$340,000-4.2%$107/sqft
        Source: Gerald Dallons Broker #171417 Report a problem
        12/31/2010Price change$355,000-4%$112/sqft
        Source: Gerald Dallons Broker #171417 Report a problem
        12/10/2010Price change$369,900-3.9%$117/sqft
        Source: Gerald Dallons Broker #171417 Report a problem
        11/18/2010Listed for sale$385,000-5.9%$122/sqft
        Source: Gerald Dallons Broker #171417 Report a problem
        3/29/2010Sold$409,296+464.5%$129/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/21/2001Sold$72,500$23/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,408 +8.2%$580,288 +2%
        2024$6,844 +2%$568,910 +2%
        2023$6,712 -1.7%$557,755 +2%
        2022$6,825 +2.1%$546,820 +2%
        2021$6,684 +1.3%$536,099 +1%
        2020$6,601 +9.4%$530,603 +2%
        2019$6,034 +2%$520,200 +2%
        2018$5,914 +39.7%$510,000 +42.2%
        2017$4,232 +4.6%$358,766 +2%
        2016$4,048 $351,732 +1.5%
        2015$4,048 +5.4%$346,450 +2%
        2014$3,840 $339,664 +2.5%
        2012-- $331,500 +2%
        2011-- $325,000 -37.4%
        2010-- $518,901 -0.2%
        2009-- $520,135 +2%
        2008-- $509,937 +2%
        2007-- $499,939 +51.3%
        2006-- $330,372 +330%
        2005-- $76,836 +2%
        2004-- $75,330 +1.9%
        2003-- $73,950 +2%
        2002-- $72,500 +669%
        2001-- $9,428

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $6,979/mo
        Principal & interest
        $5594
        Property taxes
        $1045
        HOA Fees
        $340
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 93426

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent