Welcome to your peaceful country escape in Chandler nestled on just over 3 beautiful acres!! This unique property features 720 sq ft of comfortable living space complete with a full kitchen, dining, and living area. With charming rustic finishes throughout. The 900 sq ft garage/shop provides plenty of room for projects, storage, or hobbies. Enjoy peaceful country living with city utilities and a serene 0.5-acre pond-the perfect place to relax and take in the view. This property is close to Lake Palestine offering endless summer fun. Looking for an evening out or some shopping head on into Tyler. Whether you’re looking for a weekend retreat, investment opportunity, or a quiet place to call home, this property offers endless potential! All of this and so much more so make this one yours today!!
For sale
Price cut: $15K (5/14)
$249,000
21881 Barron Rd, Chandler, TX 75758
1beds
1,620sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1998
3.24 Acres Lot
$250,500 Zestimate®
$154/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Charming rustic finishes throughoutFull kitchen
- 188 days |
- 590 |
- 35 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Wana Crouch 903-714-2532,
National Agent Network,
Pam Jones 469-426-9842
Source: GTARMLS,MLS#: 25016379
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: 1 Living Area
Appliances
- Included: Range/Oven-Electric, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Tile
- Windows: Blinds
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,620
- Total interior livable area: 1,620 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 3.24 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Barndominium
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Metal
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Aluminum/Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1998
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $154/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $3,029
- Date on market: 11/8/2025
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Cash,Other/See Remarks
Estimated market value
$250,500
$238,000 - $263,000
$1,194/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $249,000-5.7%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $264,000+21.1%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2021 | Price change | $218,000-3.1%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2021 | Listed for sale | $225,000+137.1%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2014 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2011 | Listing removed | $94,900$59/sqft |
Source: County Line Realty #10012481 Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2011 | Price change | $94,900+0.4%$59/sqft |
Source: County Line Realty #10012481 Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2011 | Listed for sale | $94,500$58/sqft |
Source: County Line Realty Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 75758