Skip main navigation
Sold for $150,000
  • $150,000

    3328 SW 42nd St, Oklahoma City, OK 73119

    3beds
    848sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1958
    7,000.09 Square Feet Lot
    $150,000 Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $1,030 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $150,000

    $143,000 - $158,000

    $1,030/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,030/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,030/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $980/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $980/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offering a bright, functional layout with modern touches throughout. The inviting living area flows into a refreshed kitchen featuring updated cabinets and backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a center island, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. A bonus laundry/utility room just off the kitchen adds extra convenience and storage (not included in square footage). Bedrooms are well-sized and the bathroom is spacious. Recent improvements include a roof installed 12/2023 and a privacy fence in 2025. Step outside to enjoy the covered patio, a spacious fully fenced backyard, and an above-ground pool, perfect for summer fun and outdoor gatherings. Washer, dryer, and refrigerator may remain with an acceptable offer, making this home move-in ready. Thoughtfully updated with a functional layout and outdoor space, this property is a great opportunity for buyers seeking comfort and value. Schedule your tour today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lauren Walmsley 405-651-6627,

    Heather & Company Realty Group

    Bought with:

    Eddie Pando, 184775

    Copper Creek Real Estate

    Abigail Jacquez, 212640

    Copper Creek Real Estate

    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1214906MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 848
    • Total interior livable area: 848 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Has private pool: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 7,000 sqft
    • Features: Interior Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3328SW42nd73119
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Modern
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick & Frame
    • Foundation: Conventional
    Condition
    • Year built: 1958

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Oklahoma City

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$150,000+3.8%$177/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1214906 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Pending sale$144,444$170/sqft
    3/2/2026Price change$144,444-3.7%$170/sqft
    2/19/2026Listed for sale$150,000+158.6%$177/sqft
    10/16/2018Sold$58,000+16%$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/26/2007Sold$50,000$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$843 +4.4%$7,085 +5%
    2024$808 +6.2%$6,748 +5%
    2023$761 +10.3%$6,427 +5%
    2022$690 +5.4%$6,121 +5%
    2021$655 -2.7%$5,830 -1.9%
    2020$673 +15.4%$5,940 -4.4%
    2019$583 +71.6%$6,215 +34.5%
    2018$340 -15.7%$4,621 +1.2%
    2017$403 $4,564 +2.5%
    2016$403 +3.1%$4,454 -8.1%
    2015$391 -14.1%$4,847 -3.2%
    2014$455 $5,006 -3.6%
    2013-- $5,195 -1%
    2012-- $5,249 -1.3%
    2011-- $5,316 -3.2%
    2010-- $5,490 -1.9%
    2009-- $5,595 +2%
    2008-- $5,483 +92.6%
    2007-- $2,847 +5%
    2006-- $2,712 +5%
    2005-- $2,582 -88.5%
    2004$247 $22,368 +809.6%
    2003-- $2,459 -37.5%
    2002-- $3,934 +0.9%
    2001-- $3,899 +58.2%
    2000-- $2,465 +0.2%
    1999-- $2,460

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Airline