Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $230,000

    1544 SW Binkley St, Oklahoma City, OK 73119

    4beds
    1,542sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1936
    6,499.15 Square Feet Lot
    $222,400 Zestimate®
    $149/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Inviting front porch
    Welcome to this charming and well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering both comfort and functionality! This property features a spacious layout with plenty of room for family living and entertaining. The inviting front porch adds great curb appeal and a cozy place to relax. Step outside to a large concrete driveway with a 3-car carport, providing ample covered parking and additional space for gatherings or outdoor use. The property also includes a versatile outdoor building currently used as a tornado shelter, adding extra storage or workspace options. For added peace of mind, a below-ground storm shelter is already in place beneath the structure, measuring approximately 7’10” x 11’4”, offering safety and security during severe weather. With its combination of space, practicality, and unique features, this home is a must-see. Schedule your showing today!
    12 days
    |
    782
    |
    63
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Azucena Esparza 405-664-5200,

    Epique Realty

    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1227267MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
      Cooling
      • Other
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,542
      • Total interior livable area: 1,542 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Fencing: Metal
      Lot
      • Size: 6,499.15 Square Feet
      • Features: Other
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Workshop
      • Parcel number: 1544SWBinkley73119
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Brick, Concrete, Metal Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1936
      Details
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Oklahoma City

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $149/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $76,575
      • Annual tax amount: $1,002
      • Date on market: 5/3/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $222,400

        $211,000 - $234,000

        $1,492/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/3/2026Listed for sale$230,000+360%$149/sqft
        Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1227267 Report a problem
        12/6/2005Sold$50,000$32/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,003 +4.4%$8,423 +5%
        2024$960 +6.2%$8,022 +5%
        2023$904 +10.2%$7,639 +5%
        2022$820 +5.4%$7,276 +5%
        2021$778 +4.1%$6,930 +5%
        2020$748 +23.2%$6,600 +2%
        2019$607 +5%$6,468 +5%
        2018$578 -14.8%$6,160 +2.8%
        2017$678 $5,994
        2016$678 -0.1%$5,994 +2.6%
        2015$679 +2.3%$5,841 +0.1%
        2014$663 $5,838 +5%
        2013-- $5,560 -2.8%
        2012-- $5,719 +0.7%
        2011-- $5,682 +2.9%
        2010-- $5,523 +5%
        2009-- $5,260 +0.9%
        2008-- $5,214 +5%
        2007-- $4,966 -11.8%
        2006-- $5,630 +69.6%
        2005-- $3,319 -88.5%
        2004$318 $28,747 +809.1%
        2003-- $3,162 -15.3%
        2002-- $3,733 +3.8%
        2001-- $3,596 +38.2%
        2000-- $2,602 -24.6%
        1999-- $3,450

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Heronville

          Getting around

          51 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          42 / 100
          Some Transit
          66 / 100
          Bikeable