This beautiful property offers 2 Family residence with 6 bedrooms, 2 full kitchens, and 3 separate electric meters. Features include natural gas cooking and heat, a detached 2 car garage, and a basement with 2 separate entrances. Perfect for investors or homeowners, this property offers significant rental income potential and endless possibilities for lifestyle and convenient. Thank you for your cooperation!
For sale
$949,999
219-22 132nd Road, Jamaica, NY 11413
4beds
1,488sqft
Duplex, Multi Family
Built in 1920
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$638/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Natural gas cooking
- 11 days |
- 320 |
- 22 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Property Professionals Realty 516-605-2700,
Akshay Saini 516-717-5517,
Arjun Singh 917-485-5157,
Property Professionals Realty
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 996756
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,488
- Total interior livable area: 1,488 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Private
- Garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 6,400 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 40 x 160
Details
- Parcel number: 129290203
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Duplex, Multi Family
Condition
- Year built: 1920
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $638/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $6,427
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 11 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $949,999+26.7%$638/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2025 | Listing removed | $750,000$504/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $750,000$504/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2025 | Listing removed | $750,000$504/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2025 | Listed for sale | $750,000-21.5%$504/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2024 | Price change | $955,000-2.1%$642/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/28/2023 | Listed for sale | $975,000$655/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Laurelton