219 Cox Dairy Rd, Moultrie, GA 31768
Home value
$477,800
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,642/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,642/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,642/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,822/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,822/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 4,470 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Detached
Features
- Exterior features: Wood, Composition
Lot
- Size: 7.41 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: C030057
Condition
- Year built: 1998
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Septic Tank, Private Well
- Condition: Well-Kept
- Wall Features: Sheetrock, Built-in Bookcases
- Laundry Features: Laundry Room
- Interior Features: Light & Airy
- General Features: Space for Expansion
- Utilities: Septic Tank, Private Well
- Bath Features: Double Vanities, Garden Tub, Separate Shower, Ceramic Tile Bath
- Parking: 3 Car Garage
- Settings: Countryside, Secluded
- Kitchen/Dining Features: Custom Built-ins, Breakfast Area
- Ceiling Features: High
- Window Features: Thermal Glass
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Other
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/23/2026 | Sold | $475,000-1%$106/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2025 | Pending sale | $479,900$107/sqft |
Source: Moultrie BOR #913305 Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2025 | Price change | $479,900-2%$107/sqft |
Source: Moultrie BOR #913305 Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2025 | Price change | $489,900-1.8%$110/sqft |
Source: Moultrie BOR #913305 Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2025 | Price change | $499,000-3.9%$112/sqft |
Source: Moultrie BOR #913305 Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $519,000+13.1%$116/sqft |
Source: Moultrie BOR #913305 Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Moultrie BOR #912875 Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $459,000+41.2%$103/sqft |
Source: Moultrie BOR #912875 Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2018 | Listing removed | $325,000$73/sqft |
Source: Mattco Realtors #906833 Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2018 | Pending sale | $325,000$73/sqft |
Source: Mattco Realtors #906833 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2018 | Listed for sale | $325,000$73/sqft |
Source: Mattco Realtors #906833 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,417 +6.9% | $196,690 +0.4% |
| 2024 | $4,133 +19.5% | $195,984 +28% |
| 2023 | $3,460 +4.9% | $153,083 +10.5% |
| 2022 | $3,298 +5.8% | $138,521 +7.9% |
| 2021 | $3,117 -11.7% | $128,342 |
| 2020 | $3,528 +11.5% | $128,342 +14.7% |
| 2019 | $3,164 +11.4% | $111,933 +7.3% |
| 2018 | $2,840 +0.6% | $104,343 +0.6% |
| 2017 | $2,822 | $103,703 |
| 2016 | $2,822 -1.3% | $103,703 0% |
| 2015 | $2,860 | $103,704 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,704 +0% |
| 2013 | -- | $103,703 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 31768