Nestled within a serene, private wooded setting, this immaculate 2017 double-wide home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and tranquil country living. Boasting three spacious bedrooms and two full baths, this residence is in very good condition, ready for you to move right in and enjoy.
Step outside to discover your personal outdoor oasis, featuring both a welcoming front deck and a side deck, ideal for enjoying morning coffee or evening gatherings amidst nature's beauty. The property also includes three versatile sheds, one of which is thoughtfully equipped with an AC unit and a refrigerator, providing valuable additional space for a workshop, studio, or extra storage.
Location is key, and this home delivers! Enjoy unparalleled proximity to a wealth of recreational opportunities, including world-class skiing at Ski Windham (just 18 minutes away), challenging golf courses, and the exhilarating fun of Zoom Flume Water Park. Explore vibrant local festivals or enjoy the scenic beauty of the nearby Hudson River. Commuting is a breeze with minutes-away access to the NY Thruway, placing you approximately two hours from the heart of New York City.
Experience the best of upstate living in a home that combines privacy, convenience, and charm.
Accepted offer cts
$299,900
219 Edison Timmerman Road, Cairo, NY 12413
3beds
1,400sqft
Manufactured Home
Built in 2017
2.5 Acres Lot
$289,600 Zestimate®
$214/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Side deckThree spacious bedroomsSerene private wooded settingThree versatile shedsWelcoming front deck
- 31 days |
- 802 |
- 57 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Coldwell Banker Prime 518-966-4900,
Deborah Smith 518-755-6078
Source: HVCRMLS,MLS#: 20261672
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Washer/Dryer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,400
- Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,400
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Shared Driveway, Unpaved, Gravel, Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 2.5 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Interior Lot, Secluded, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Workshop
- Parcel number: 192400 65.00521
- Zoning: 01- Not Zoned
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2017
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System
Location
- Region: Cairo
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $214/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $105,000
- Annual tax amount: $4,536
- Date on market: 4/17/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
- Body type: Double Wide
Estimated market value
$289,600
$275,000 - $304,000
$2,405/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Pending sale | $299,900$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Contingent | $299,900$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,900+3.6%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2025 | Listing removed | $289,500$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2025 | Price change | $289,500-3.5%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2025 | Pending sale | $299,900$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2025 | Contingent | $299,900$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $299,900$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2025 | Pending sale | $299,900$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2025 | Contingent | $299,900$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $299,900-2.9%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2024 | Listing removed | $309,000$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $309,000+3%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: BHHS broker feed Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2023 | Listed for sale | $300,000+401.7%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2005 | Sold | $59,800+70.9%$43/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/1999 | Sold | $35,000$25/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $105,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $105,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $105,000 |
| 2022 | -- | $105,000 +11.1% |
| 2021 | -- | $94,500 |
| 2020 | -- | $94,500 +118.6% |
| 2019 | -- | $43,234 |
| 2018 | -- | $43,234 |
| 2017 | $1,641 | $43,234 |
| 2016 | -- | $43,234 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,234 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,234 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,234 |
| 2012 | -- | $43,234 |
| 2011 | -- | $43,234 |
| 2010 | -- | $43,234 |
| 2009 | -- | $43,234 +21.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $35,500 |
| 2007 | -- | $35,500 |
| 2006 | -- | $35,500 |
| 2005 | -- | $35,500 |
| 2004 | -- | $35,500 |
| 2003 | -- | $35,500 +9.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $32,300 +4.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $30,800 |
| 2000 | -- | $30,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 12413