Skip main navigation
Sold for $167,000
  • $167,000

    219 Greve Rd, Perdido Key, FL 32507

    4beds
    1,272sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    9,182.45 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $131/sqft
    $1,910 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,910/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,910/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,910/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,100/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,100/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ***Multiple Offers Received, Highest and Best due by Tuesday April 21st at noon.*** Attention Investors and Visionaries! This 4BR/2BA cottage in historic Navy Point is ready for a transformation. Featuring a 4-bedroom footprint and a workshop in the back, this home is ideal for short or long term rental due to its proximity to NAS Pensacola, downtown Pensacola and Perdido Key. This home is walking distance to Navy Point Park, playgrounds, and the Bayou Grande walking trail. Easy access to boat ramps and just 10 minutes to Palafox St. Huge potential for equity or rental cash flow. Being sold As-Is—schedule your showing today and grab your piece of Navy Point.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chuck Harris 850-384-4101,

    Bill Sheffield Realty

    Bought with:

    William Sheffield

    Bill Sheffield Realty

    Source: PAR,MLS#: 681149MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 87.13
    • Dimensions: 10.25 x 8.5
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 265.08
    • Dimensions: 23.92 x 11.08
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater, Microwave
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,272
    • Total interior livable area: 1,272 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Covered, Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 9,182 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 502s306090334017
    • Zoning description: County,Res Single
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Off Grade
    • Roof: Shingle,Gable
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1954

DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$167,000+19.3%$131/sqft
    Source: PAR #681149 Report a problem
    5/11/2026Pending sale$140,000$110/sqft
    Source: PAR #681149 Report a problem
    4/21/2026Contingent$140,000$110/sqft
    Source: PAR #681149 Report a problem
    4/18/2026Listed for sale$140,000+122.6%$110/sqft
    Source: PAR #681149 Report a problem
    4/19/1999Sold$62,900$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,848 +1374.9%$133,228 +13.3%
    2023$125 $117,582 +19.5%
    2022$125 $98,435 +19.6%
    2021$125 $82,317 +6.1%
    2020$125 $77,614 +12.6%
    2019$125 $68,950 +21.9%
    2018$125 $56,563 +2.1%
    2017$125 $55,400 +2.1%
    2016$125 $54,261 +0.7%
    2015$125 $53,884 +0.8%
    2014$125 $53,457 +1.5%
    2013-- $52,667
    2012-- $52,667 -10.5%
    2011-- $58,871 -5.9%
    2010-- $62,537 -3%
    2009-- $64,449 -3%
    2008-- $66,457 -5.9%
    2007-- $70,620 +37.7%
    2006-- $51,290 +3%
    2005-- $49,800 +3%
    2004-- $48,350 +1.9%
    2003-- $47,450 +2.4%
    2002-- $46,340 +3%
    2001-- $45,000 +3%
    2000-- $43,690

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Navy Point