Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $49,900

    219 Hebard St, Rochester, NY 14605

    3beds
    1,424sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    3,253.93 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $35/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to 219 Hebard! This 3 bedroom home is a great opportunity for sweat equity owner occupant or an ideal addition to rental portfolio. OPEN HOUSE Saturday 4/4/26 11:30am to 1:00pm. Delayed negotiations 4/6 at noon.
    45 days
    |
    42
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    RE/MAX Realty Group 585-248-0250,

    Todd M. Enright 585-248-0250

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1669412MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Gas, Other, See Remarks
      Cooling
      • Other, See Remarks
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Other, See Remarks, Convertible Bedroom
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
      • Basement: Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,424
      • Total interior livable area: 1,424 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: No Garage
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Open, Porch
      • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway
      Lot
      • Size: 3,253.93 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 35 x 93
      • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 26140010650000020190000000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Historic/Antique
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Other, See Remarks
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1900

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Connected
      • Water: Connected, Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Re Subn By A Bott
      Location
      • Region: Rochester

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $35/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $75,700
      • Annual tax amount: $2,177
      • Date on market: 4/2/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 46 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,614/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/13/2026Pending sale$49,900$35/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1669412 Report a problem
        4/2/2026Listed for sale$49,900$35/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1669412 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $75,700
        2024-- $75,700 +89.3%
        2023-- $40,000
        2022-- $40,000
        2021-- $40,000
        2020-- $40,000 +33.3%
        2018-- $30,000
        2017$1,161 $30,000
        2016-- $30,000 +21%
        2015$1,065 $24,800
        2014-- $24,800
        2013-- $24,800
        2012-- $24,800
        2011-- $24,800
        2010-- $24,800
        2009-- $24,800 +8.8%
        2007-- $22,800
        2006-- $22,800
        2005-- $22,800
        2004-- $22,800 +14%
        2003-- $20,000
        2002-- $20,000
        2001-- $20,000
        2000-- $20,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: N. Marketview Heights

        Getting around

        70 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        48 / 100
        Some Transit
        63 / 100
        Bikeable