3 Bedroom, 2 full bath Ranch in Thiensville Great floor plan. . Great neighborhood, walking distance to parks and downtown Thiensville. Updated kitchen with eat in and separate formal dining room. Front room with natural fireplace. 21 x 11 4-season room overlooking natural setting of private back yard. 3 Bedrooms with 2 full baths. Lower level is a 24 x 22 finished area plus additional storage and laundry.. LL additional 1/2 bath not finished. Attached 2+ car garage. Very private back yard. Over 23 restuarans and coffee shops in Thiensville area from Fiddleheads, Colectivo coffee to Purple Door Icream and St. Pauls Fish market. Fast closing ok.
Active
Price cut: $17.4K (10/25)
$422,500
219 Heidel ROAD, Thiensville, WI 53092
3beds
2,111sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1956
0.31 Acres Lot
$421,800 Zestimate®
$200/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Separate formal dining room
- 32 days
- 1,700
- 75
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Robert Arnold cedarburgfrontdesk@realtyexecutives.com,
Realty Executives Integrity Cedarburg
Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1983124
Originating MLS: Metro MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bathroom
- Features: Stubbed For Bathroom on Lower, Tub Only, Ceramic Tile, Master Bedroom Bath, Shower Over Tub, Shower Stall
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 176
- Dimensions: 16 x 11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 280
- Dimensions: 20 x 14
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Wood
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Sump Pump
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,111
- Total interior livable area: 2,111 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,583
- Finished area below ground: 528
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2.5
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, 2 Car
- Attached garage spaces: 2.5
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.31 Acres
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 120651803000
- Zoning: res
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Brick/Stone, Aluminum Trim, Wood Siding
Condition
- 21+ Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1956
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Laurel Acres
Location
- Region: Thiensville
- Municipality: Thiensville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $200/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $398,100
- Annual tax amount: $4,650
- Date on market: 10/2/2026
- Inclusions: Stove, Refrigerator, 2 Washers, 2 Dryers, Window Treatments, Micro
- Exclusions: Master Tv And Tv Mount Personal Property
Estimated market value
$421,800
$401,000 - $443,000
$2,339/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2026 | Price change | $422,500-4%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $439,900+17.6%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2022 | Price change | $374,000-5.8%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2022 | Listed for sale | $397,000+52.1%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2020 | Sold | $261,000-3.3%$124/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2020 | Listed for sale | $269,900$128/sqft |
Source: Jump Start Realty, LLC #1691362 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2020 | Listing removed | $269,900$128/sqft |
Source: Jump Start Realty, LLC #1658439 Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2019 | Price change | $269,900-1.8%$128/sqft |
Source: Jump Start Realty, LLC #1658439 Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2019 | Price change | $274,900-1.8%$130/sqft |
Source: Jump Start Realty, LLC #1658439 Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2019 | Price change | $279,900-3.4%$133/sqft |
Source: Jump Start Realty, LLC #1658439 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2019 | Listed for sale | $289,900$137/sqft |
Source: Jump Start Realty, LLC #1658439 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,650 +12.6% | $329,100 |
| 2024 | $4,129 +2.4% | $329,100 |
| 2023 | $4,034 +7.1% | $329,100 +58.7% |
| 2022 | $3,768 -1% | $207,400 |
| 2021 | $3,808 -0.2% | $207,400 |
| 2020 | $3,815 +8480.6% | $207,400 |
| 2019 | $44 -99% | $207,400 |
| 2018 | $4,252 +18.6% | $207,400 |
| 2017 | $3,587 +0.4% | $207,400 |
| 2016 | $3,572 +0.8% | $207,400 |
| 2015 | $3,543 -3.4% | $207,400 -4.9% |
| 2014 | $3,668 -4.5% | $218,000 |
| 2013 | $3,839 +0.1% | $218,000 |
| 2012 | $3,836 -1.9% | $218,000 |
| 2011 | $3,909 -2.7% | $218,000 |
| 2010 | $4,017 -9% | $218,000 +20.9% |
| 2009 | $4,413 +1.5% | $180,300 |
| 2008 | $4,346 +2.1% | $180,300 |
| 2007 | $4,255 +7.7% | $180,300 |
| 2006 | $3,950 -5.7% | $180,300 |
| 2005 | $4,189 +2.8% | $180,300 |
| 2004 | $4,075 +2% | $180,300 |
| 2003 | $3,993 -6.5% | $180,300 +14.5% |
| 2002 | $4,271 +2.3% | $157,500 |
| 2001 | $4,173 | $157,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 53092
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- High: Homestead
- District: Mequon-Thiensville
Source: WIREX MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.



