Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $154,200

    2190 Dryden Rd, Freeville, NY 13068

    4beds
    2,907sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1900
    -- sqft lot
    $154,200 Zestimate®
    $53/sqft
    $1,699 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $154,200

    $117,000 - $197,000

    $1,699/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,699/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,699/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $915/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $915/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Investment opportunity with great equity potential! Sitting on approximately 5 acres, this duplex consists of side by side units with great, long-term rental history. One unit consists of a larger floor plan to include: 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and a large living room & kitchen. The other unit is a unique 1 bedroom with a great living area, kitchen and full bath on the first floor, and the bedroom is the entire upstairs area. Both units are upstairs/downstairs. Don't miss the commercial building for sale, right next door! Business location + income; what a deal! Being sold as-is, so bring your tools, imagination and design skills.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Features
    • Cable TV, CO Detector, High Speed Int Avail, Smoke Detector
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Full, Unfinished, Dirt Floor
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,907 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 4.61 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 50248938172

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

• Driveway: Paved
    • Floor Coverings: Wall/Wall Carpet, Vinyl
    • Heat/Cooling: Natural Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • Basement: Full, Unfinished, Dirt Floor
    • Exterior Features: Storage Shed
    • Style: 2 Story
    • Sewer/Septic: Private Septic
    • Water Source: Well
    • Interior Features: Cable TV, CO Detector, High Speed Int Avail, Smoke Detector
    • Other Rooms: Main Level Primary

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/4/2021Sold$92,000-20%$32/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #IB403087 Report a problem
    12/9/2020Pending sale$115,000$40/sqft
    Source: Dryden Realty #403087 Report a problem
    10/5/2020Price change$115,000-8%$40/sqft
    Source: Dryden Realty #403087 Report a problem
    8/4/2020Price change$125,000-3.1%$43/sqft
    Source: Dryden Realty #401590 Report a problem
    3/6/2020Listed for sale$129,000+3.2%$44/sqft
    Source: Dryden Realty #401590 Report a problem
    4/15/2019Listing removed$125,000$43/sqft
    Source: Ithaca Board of Realtors #316547 Report a problem
    4/11/2019Listed for sale$125,000$43/sqft
    Source: Ithaca Board of Realtors #316547 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $115,000
    2024-- $115,000 +12.7%
    2023-- $102,000 +5.2%
    2022-- $97,000 +5.4%
    2021-- $92,000 -16.4%
    2020-- $110,000
    2019-- $110,000
    2018-- $110,000
    2017$3,689 $110,000
    2016-- $110,000
    2015-- $110,000
    2014-- $110,000
    2013-- $110,000
    2012-- $110,000
    2011-- $110,000
    2010-- $110,000
    2009-- $110,000
    2008-- $110,000 +4.8%
    2007-- $105,000
    2006-- $105,000
    2005-- $105,000 +5%
    2004-- $100,000
    2003-- $100,000 +17.6%
    2002-- $85,000
    2001-- $85,000
    2000-- $85,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13068