Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $742,400

    2190 Homer Lake Rd, Saint Joseph, IL 61873

    4beds
    2,100sqft
    Unknown
    Built in 2000
    -- sqft lot
    $742,400 Zestimate®
    $354/sqft
    $2,555 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $742,400

    $676,000 - $809,000

    $2,555/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,555/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,555/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,330/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,330/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful country home with the best privacy and country location you could ask for in Champaign county! The home is on a 10 acre lot and a separate 5 acre lot adjoins it to the North. Trying to sell the 10 acre and 5 acre parcel together, but willing to entertain offers on either lot. The wildlife on this property is amazing and so are the beautiful views of the pastures to the East and the River to the West! All within minutes of all the amenities you could ever need in St. Joseph or Champaign/Urbana. Please visit the website link to get all the details/pictures of this beautiful homestead. If you wish to contact the sellers of this home, please call 217-493-0595 or email: shipley4@att.net

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Basement: Basement (not specified)
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 15 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 282222200006

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Unknown
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Saint Joseph

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/2/2024Contingent$799,000$380/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11906479 Report a problem
    11/16/2023Price change$799,000-6%$380/sqft
    8/22/2023Listed for sale$850,000$405/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,993 +15.9%$190,350 +15%
    2023$5,173 +5.9%$165,520 +103.8%
    2022$4,884 +4.6%$81,220 +5.2%
    2021$4,670 +1.2%$77,240 +1.5%
    2020$4,614 +2.3%$76,100 +3.7%
    2019$4,510 $73,350 +4.2%
    2018$4,510 +1%$70,390 +2.3%
    2017$4,466 +3.3%$68,810 +1.7%
    2016$4,325 $67,630 +1.3%
    2015$4,325 +4.9%$66,780 +3.5%
    2014$4,122 +2.2%$64,510 +1.2%
    2013$4,035 $63,760

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 61873