21900 N Rainbow Rd, Deer Park, IL 60010
Home value
$800,200
$736,000 - $872,000
$4,065/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,065/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,065/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,338/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$6,338/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Terry Wilkowski 847-682-1549,
@properties Christie's International Real Estate,
Mary Gibbs Moodhe,
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
Anthony Maione
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Curtains/Drapes)
- Level: Main
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X13
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Blinds)
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15X12
Dining room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X12
Family room
- Features: Flooring (Luxury Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 391 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 23X17
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Island, Pantry), Flooring (Luxury Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 204 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17X12
Laundry
- Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X10
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 294 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21X14
Office
- Features: Flooring (Luxury Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X10
Recreation room
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 600 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 25X24
Other
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 126 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X9
Storage
- Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 80 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X8
Other
- Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X13
Other
- Features: Flooring (Luxury Vinyl)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 363 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 33X11
Heating
- Steam, Baseboard, Radiant Floor
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Double Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Cooktop, Range Hood
- Laundry: In Unit, Laundry Chute, Sink
Features
- Vaulted Ceiling(s), 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Pantry
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: Skylight(s)
- Basement: Finished,Full
- Attic: Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Gas Log, Gas Starter, Living Room, Basement
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,106
- Total interior livable area: 2,251 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 1,855
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 4
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Water, Back of Property
- Water view: Water,Back of Property
- Waterfront features: Pond, Waterfront
Lot
- Size: 1.49 Acres
- Dimensions: 167x427x196x325
Details
- Parcel number: 14301030050000
- Special conditions: None
- Other equipment: Water-Softener Owned, Ceiling Fan(s)
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1955
Details
- Builder model: Ranch - expanded
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $387 annually
- Services included: Other
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Sold | $800,000+6.7%$355/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Contingent | $750,000$333/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $750,000$333/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $9,774 +1.8% | $155,318 +2.8% |
| 2022 | $9,602 +3.5% | $151,146 +5.6% |
| 2021 | $9,281 +2% | $143,151 +2.6% |
| 2020 | $9,103 +1.6% | $139,483 +0.9% |
| 2019 | $8,959 +11.6% | $138,267 +7.3% |
| 2018 | $8,027 | $128,886 +1.2% |
| 2017 | $8,027 +3.5% | $127,332 +3.3% |
| 2016 | $7,752 -2.4% | $123,300 +5% |
| 2015 | $7,940 +0.9% | $117,439 +1.5% |
| 2014 | $7,873 +3.2% | $115,738 -0.2% |
| 2012 | $7,629 +0.5% | $115,981 -8.9% |
| 2011 | $7,589 -9% | $127,265 -13.3% |
| 2010 | $8,343 +3.9% | $146,785 -4% |
| 2009 | $8,027 +2.4% | $152,902 +2.1% |
| 2008 | $7,836 +1.9% | $149,801 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $7,693 +23.5% | $146,205 |
| 2005 | $6,228 +4.8% | -- |
| 2004 | $5,945 +3.4% | -- |
| 2003 | $5,748 +7.6% | -- |
| 2002 | $5,340 +4.1% | -- |
| 2001 | $5,130 +13.2% | $86,326 +2.7% |
| 2000 | $4,533 | $84,055 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 60010