Skip main navigation
Active
$499,900
3beds
2,454sqft

1193 Shawmut St S, Shakopee, MN 55379

3beds
2,454sqft
Single family
Built in 1993
0.35 Acres
3 Attached garage spaces
$204 price/sqft

What's special

Welcome to this impeccably refreshed Shakopee residence, where modern, turn-key living awaits. This home has been thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom, ensuring every detail is perfectly prepared for its next owner. Step inside to discover a bright, airy interior that has been completely revitalized. The entire home features fresh interior ...

13 days
|
439
|
20
|
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7063331MLS Logo
Travel times

Family Room

Kitchen

Dining Room

Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago

Listing updated: May 05, 2026 at 08:57am

Listed by:

Nicole L Stone 651-274-0025,

RE/MAX Results

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 1
  • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 176 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11x16
Bedroom 2
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 204 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12x17
Bedroom 3
  • Level: Lower
  • Area: 140 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 10x14
Bathroom
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 60 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12x5
Dining room
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 156 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12x13
Family room
  • Level: Lower
  • Area: 648 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 24x27
Kitchen
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 156 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12x13
Living room
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 225 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 15x15
Utility room
  • Level: Lower
  • Area: 210 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 15x14
Heating
  • Forced Air
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Laundry: In Basement
Features
  • Basement: Block,Daylight,Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,454
  • Total interior livable area: 2,454 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 1,270
  • Finished area below ground: 1,000
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Attached, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached garage spaces: 3
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
  • Details: Garage Dimensions (29x30)
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
Lot
  • Size: 0.35 Acres
  • Dimensions: 170 x 90 x 170 x 90
  • Features: Corner Lot, Tree Coverage - Light
Details
  • Foundation area: 1184
  • Parcel number: 271660100
  • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

• New construction: No
  • Year built: 1993

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
  • Gas: Natural Gas
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • Water: City Water/Connected

Community & HOA

Community
  • Subdivision: Prairie Estates 2nd Add
HOA
  • Has HOA: No
Location
  • Region: Shakopee

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $204/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $397,400
  • Annual tax amount: $4,330
  • Date on market: 4/28/2026
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/30/2026Listed for sale$499,900+16.3%$204/sqft
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7063331 Report a problem
12/3/2025Sold$430,000+1.2%$175/sqft
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6800154 Report a problem
10/21/2025Pending sale$425,000$173/sqft
10/7/2025Listed for sale$425,000$173/sqft

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$3,968 -1.8%$397,400 +2.8%
2024$4,042 -5.3%$386,500 +1.6%
2023$4,268 +2.2%$380,300 -3.5%
2022$4,176 +18%$394,100 +17.7%
2021$3,538 -7.4%$334,700 +12.3%
2020$3,820 $298,000
2019$3,820 +3.6%$298,000
2018$3,688 +12.1%--
2016$3,290 --
2014$3,290 --
2013-- $187,700
2012-- $187,700 -11.1%
2011$2,758 +4.1%$211,100 -14.2%
2010$2,650 +0.3%$246,100 -2.8%
2009$2,642 -8.9%$253,200
2008$2,900 +10%--
2007$2,636 +5.5%--
2006$2,498 +6.2%--
2005$2,352 +17.1%--
2004$2,008 +6.1%--
2003$1,892 +9.1%--
2002$1,734 -12.6%--
2001$1,984 --

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,856/mo
Principal & interest
$2448
Property taxes
$408
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $495,400

    $471,000 - $520,000

    $2,472/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 55379