Welcome to this dream property with stunning views of the Grand Mesa. This recently renovated two-level home offers a spacious layout and a partial wrap around deck upstairs for morning coffee or evening sunsets. The geothermal heating system is certainly energy efficient while providing you comfort. The 32' x 35' insulated shop is perfect to accommodate all your projects/toys year around, and includes an air compressor. Full RV hookup next to the house ready for the in-laws. Adjacent to the shop is a corral and shelter that is suitable for a horse or two. The walkout basement level has two rooms and a newer bath, as well as a storage/craft room. Outside of that is a landscaped garden with automatic sprinklers. Experience serene country living while being close to everything you need! This property has one address with two different parcels: 323712405005 & 323712405006 1.09 acres & 1.03 acres
Active
$549,000
21905 North Road, Eckert, CO 81418
4beds
2,132sqft
Est.:
Stick Built
Built in 1980
2.12 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$258/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Walkout basement levelCorral and shelterPartial wrap around deckLandscaped gardenAutomatic sprinklersNewer bathGeothermal heating system
- 288 days |
- 256 |
- 22 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Curtis McCrackin 970-250-4142,
Mountain Valley Realty LLC
Source: CREN,MLS#: 827085
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 308
- Dimensions: 14 x 22
Bedroom 2
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Area: 172.5
- Dimensions: 11.5 x 15
Bedroom 4
- Area: 149.5
- Dimensions: 11.5 x 13
Dining room
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island
Kitchen
- Area: 252
- Dimensions: 18 x 14
Living room
- Area: 252
- Dimensions: 18 x 14
Cooling
- Forced Air, Geothermal
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Carpet-Partial, Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Wood Frames
- Basement: Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access,Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Den/Family Room, Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,132
- Total interior livable area: 2,132 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,562
- Finished area below ground: 342
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered Porch
- Exterior features: Lawn Sprinklers, RV Hookup
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Valley
Lot
- Size: 2.12 Acres
- Features: Adj to Open Space, Cleared, Pasture
Details
- Additional structures: Garage(s), Metal Building, Shed(s), Workshop
- Parcel number: 323712405006
- Zoning description: Residential Single Family
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1980
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: City Water
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Internet, Phone Connected, Propane-Tank Owned
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $258/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $331,141
- Annual tax amount: $1,530
- Date on market: 7/30/2025
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,596/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/26/2026 | Price change | $549,000-1.8%$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2025 | Price change | $559,000-3.5%$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $579,000+6362.1%$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2005 | Sold | $8,960$4/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,306 +20.9% | $22,186 -11.6% |
| 2023 | $1,081 -0.3% | $25,108 +38.7% |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $18,096 -2.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $18,617 +17% |
| 2020 | $941 +5% | $15,910 -0.7% |
| 2019 | $896 | $16,021 +10.1% |
| 2018 | $896 +0% | $14,546 |
| 2017 | $896 -5.5% | $14,546 -14% |
| 2016 | $948 | $16,920 -1.9% |
| 2014 | -- | $17,254 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,254 -1.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $17,497 |
| 2011 | -- | $17,497 -7.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $18,912 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 81418