Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $315,000

    2192 Barbara Ln, Decatur, GA 30032

    3beds
    1,188sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1956
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $308,200 Zestimate®
    $265/sqft
    $1,711 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $308,200

    $277,000 - $342,000

    $1,711/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,711/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,711/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,946/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,946/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Look no further for your new home. Perfect for a first time home buyer with a small family. This home boasts of all new stainless steel appliances, newly remodeled bathrooms, quartz countertops, new fixtures throughout, all high end finishes. Enjoy your morning coffee on your expanded deck with a brand new fence. The home has a new roof, new wiring & all new plumbing & HVAC. All you need to do is move in!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dana Jackson 678-767-4436,

    Atlanta Communities

    Bought with:

    Dawn Hazelton, 365498

    Keller Williams Realty Consultants

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10413434MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Oven/Range (Combo), Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    • Laundry: In Kitchen
    Features
    • Double Vanity
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Storm Window(s)
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,188
    • Total interior livable area: 1,188 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,188
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15 154 07 021

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1956

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Natural Gas Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/13/2025Pending sale$315,000$265/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7485735 Report a problem
    2/12/2025Sold$315,000$265/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10413434 Report a problem
    2/12/2025Listed for sale$315,000$265/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7485735 Report a problem
    1/29/2025Pending sale$315,000$265/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7485735 Report a problem
    1/10/2025Price change$315,000-1.6%$265/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7485735 Report a problem
    11/14/2024Listed for sale$320,000+392.3%$269/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7485735 Report a problem
    7/21/2023Sold$65,000-15.6%$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/29/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2023Listed for rent$1,647+2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/27/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/19/2022Listed for rent$1,615+13.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/9/2020Listing removed$1,425$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/25/2020Listed for rent$1,425+10%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/5/2020Listing removed$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    2/24/2020Listed for rent$1,295+16.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    12/5/2018Listing removed$1,108$1/sqft
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
    11/28/2018Listed for rent$1,108-0.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
    8/16/2018Listing removed$1,118$1/sqft
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
    8/9/2018Listed for rent$1,118+6.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
    8/12/2016Listing removed$1,050-13.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
    4/13/2016Listing removed$1,220+35.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
    11/1/2013Listing removed$900$1/sqft
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
    10/31/2013Listed for rent$900$1/sqft
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
    10/26/2012Sold$77,000-14.3%$65/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5061276 Report a problem
    7/21/2012Price change$89,900-1.1%$76/sqft
    Source: Solid Source Realty GA #03239178 Report a problem
    4/4/2012Price change$90,900-1.1%$77/sqft
    Source: Solid Source Realty GA #03182114 Report a problem
    8/26/2011Listed for sale$91,900+242.6%$77/sqft
    Source: Solid Source Realty GA #03058661 Report a problem
    8/6/2010Sold$26,824-73.1%$23/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/8/2002Sold$99,900+20.4%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/23/1999Sold$83,000$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,328 -7.3%$65,720 -8.5%
    2024$3,590 +9.1%$71,840 +8.4%
    2023$3,291 +33.6%$66,280 +37.1%
    2022$2,464 +4%$48,360 +4.7%
    2021$2,369 +7%$46,200 +8.2%
    2020$2,214 +6.1%$42,680 +7.2%
    2019$2,088 +24.4%$39,800 +30.9%
    2018$1,678 +18.8%$30,400 +25%
    2017$1,413 +14.4%$24,320 +20.2%
    2016$1,235 $20,240 +43.3%
    2014$1,235 $14,120 +38.4%
    2013-- $10,200 -30.7%
    2012-- $14,720 +47.2%
    2011-- $10,000 -66.6%
    2010$1,542 $29,960
    2009$1,542 -18.8%$29,960 -24.8%
    2008$1,900 +0.2%$39,840
    2007$1,896 $39,840
    2006$1,896 +3.5%$39,840
    2005$1,832 +10%$39,840 +12.2%
    2004$1,665 +2.7%$35,520
    2003$1,620 +139.6%$35,520 +4%
    2002$676 +70.3%$34,160 +10.2%
    2001$397 $31,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Candler-Mcafee