Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $265,000

    2192 E Wilson Rd, Clio, MI 48420

    3beds
    2,778sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1968
    1.1 Acres Lot
    $261,700 Zestimate®
    $95/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    TRANQUILITY can be found in this VERY LOVED extremely clean 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home with finished basement! ! 1.1 acres with a fully fenced backyard for your fur babies and/or kiddos. Large detached garage plus a 2 story shed for your storage needs. Boiler system is very well maintained plus has A/C 5 yrs new. Roof is only 8 yrs old. Newer Kitchen with lots of hickory cabinets, an island and corian counters. 2 full Bath, one newer with walk in shower. All energy efficient appliances stay including the Washer and Dryer! Well has new pressure tank along with a new water softener. All this plus a very large 3 season porch to sit on those summer days without the worry of mosquitoes getting to you!! Need more space? The basement is finished with a family room and 2 flex rooms to use for whatever your needs may be. This home is in need of nothing! For added peace of mind it includes a whole house generator. Oh and did I mention both Mt Morris and Clio school buses come right to the driveway making your school choice easy.
    1 day
    |
    179
    |
    21
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Barbara A Travis 989-332-8416,

    Epique Realty 248-218-2604

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261033878MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 196
      • Dimensions: 14 X 14
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 13 X 11
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 130
      • Dimensions: 13 X 10
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 63
      • Dimensions: 9 X 7
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 42
      • Dimensions: 7 X 6
      Dining room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 14 X 12
      Family room
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 234
      • Dimensions: 18 X 13
      Flex room
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 112
      • Dimensions: 14 X 8
      Flex room
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 154
      • Dimensions: 14 X 11
      Kitchen
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 130
      • Dimensions: 13 X 10
      Laundry
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 220
      • Dimensions: 20 X 11
      Living room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 300
      • Dimensions: 20 X 15
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 286
      • Dimensions: 26 X 11
      Heating
      • Hot Water, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Energy Star Qualified Dryer, Energy Star Qualified Dishwasher, Energy Star Qualified Refrigerator, Energy Star Qualified Washer, Free Standing Gas Range
      Features
      • Basement: Partially Finished
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,778 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,528
      • Finished area below ground: 1,250

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Detached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Enclosed, Porch
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 1.1 Acres
      • Dimensions: 120 x 367
      Details
      • Additional structures: Sheds
      • Parcel number: 1729100006
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Basement, Poured
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1968

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $95/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $46,903
      • Annual tax amount: $1,606
      • Date on market: 5/22/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 1 day
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Usda Loan,Va Loan
      • Exclusions: Exclusion(s) Do Not Exist
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $261,700

        $249,000 - $275,000

        $1,691/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Listed for sale$265,000$95/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261033878 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,584 +5.9%$77,000 +2.7%
        2024$1,496 $75,000 +7.1%
        2023-- $70,000 +16.1%
        2022-- $60,300 +12.1%
        2021-- $53,800 +4.1%
        2020-- $51,700 +12.9%
        2019-- $45,800 +5.8%
        2018$1,008 $43,300 -1.8%
        2017$1,008 +1%$44,100 +5.8%
        2016$998 $41,700 +4%
        2015$998 +141.2%$40,100 +6.9%
        2014$414 $37,500 -0.8%
        2012-- $37,800 -3.6%
        2011-- $39,200 -19.5%
        2010-- $48,700 -14.3%
        2008$720 $56,800 -7.5%
        2006-- $61,400 +12.5%
        2005-- $54,600
        2004-- $54,600 +14.9%
        2003-- $47,500
        2002-- $47,500
        2001-- $47,500 +9.4%
        2000-- $43,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48420

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable