Investor Special in Ole Windmill Estates! Opportunity awaits in this highly desirable neighborhood with this 3 bed, 2 bath, 2 car garage home offering 1,685 square feet of potential! This home features a spacious living area with vaulted ceilings and built-ins, a roomy kitchen with pantry and ample prep counter space, and a primary suite complete with a walk-in closet and en suite bath with shower. Secondary bedrooms are generously sized, and the oversized garageincludes an indoor utility/laundry area. The large backyard offers endless possibilities for entertaining or future improvements. This home does need TLC and is being sold AS-IS, priced accordingly at only $160,000—making it a fantastic opportunity for investors or buyers looking to add value. Located in the sought-after Putnam City North School Districtand just minutes from Lake Hefner, hospitals, retail, churches, Northwest Expressway, and the Kilpatrick Turnpike. With continued development nearby, future appreciation potential is strong. All offers will be accepted through May 1st; however, seller reserves the right to accept an offer prior to that date.Run, don’t walk—this investment opportunity won’t last long!
Pending
$160,000
8113 NW 113th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73162
3beds
1,685sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1984
9,099.68 Square Feet Lot
$159,000 Zestimate®
$95/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Walk-in closetLarge backyardRoomy kitchenPrimary suiteOversized garageAmple prep counter spaceVaulted ceilings
- 16 days |
- 1,060 |
- 107 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Chequita Hawkins 405-826-2045,
Keller Williams Realty Elite
Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1225155
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Electric Range
Features
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,685
- Total interior livable area: 1,685 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: None
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 9,099.68 Square Feet
- Features: Interior Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 8113NW113th73162
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Masonry Vaneer
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: High Speed Internet, Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Oklahoma City
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $95/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $151,863
- Annual tax amount: $1,934
- Date on market: 4/27/2026
- Listing terms: As is Condition,Cash Only,Conventional
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$159,000
$151,000 - $167,000
$1,633/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Pending sale | $160,000$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $160,000+68.6%$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2001 | Sold | $94,900+13%$56/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/1998 | Sold | $84,000$50/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,934 +3.9% | $16,704 +3% |
| 2024 | $1,861 +3.5% | $16,218 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,798 +2% | $15,745 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,763 +4.2% | $15,287 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,692 +3.7% | $14,842 +3% |
| 2020 | $1,632 +26.7% | $14,410 -2.2% |
| 2019 | $1,288 +3.2% | $14,729 +3% |
| 2018 | $1,248 -21% | $14,300 +1.2% |
| 2017 | $1,579 | $14,134 +2.4% |
| 2016 | $1,579 +2.8% | $13,804 +0.2% |
| 2015 | $1,537 +6.3% | $13,771 +3% |
| 2014 | $1,445 | $13,371 +3% |
| 2013 | -- | $12,981 -0.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $13,052 -3.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $13,507 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $13,398 -1.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $13,576 +2.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $13,225 +5% |
| 2007 | -- | $12,596 +5% |
| 2006 | -- | $11,996 +5% |
| 2005 | -- | $11,425 -88.5% |
| 2004 | $1,078 | $98,927 +809.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $10,881 +3% |
| 2002 | -- | $10,560 +19.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $8,868 +5.4% |
| 2000 | -- | $8,416 0% |
| 1999 | -- | $8,420 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$990/mo
Principal & interest
$851
Property taxes
$139
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 73162