What's Special: White Cabinets | Dedicated Study | Covered Patio | Model Plan. New Construction - Ready Now! Built by Taylor Morrison, America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Lantana at 21930 Sam Raburn Drive in Raburn Reserve. This one-story home offers an open layout with a great room that flows into the dining area and a chef-inspired kitchen. The private primary suite includes a spa-like bath and walk-in closet, while three secondary bedrooms and a flex room give you plenty of space to work or play. Raburn Reserve brings small-town charm with modern convenience, featuring energy-efficient homes, top-rated schools, and nearby shopping and dining. Enjoy community amenities like a sparkling pool, pavilion, and playground in a welcoming neighborhood close to Houston. MLS#87606257
New construction
Price cut: $5K (4/24)
$354,190
21930 Sam Raburn Dr, Tomball, TX 77375
4beds
1,735sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
6,625 Square Feet Lot
$351,300 Zestimate®
$204/sqft
$87/mo HOA
What's special
Dedicated studyCovered patioFlex roomWalk-in closetChef-inspired kitchenWhite cabinetsPrivate primary suite
- 118 days |
- 95 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Bobbie Alexander TREC #0442092 281-619-8241,
Alexander Properties
Source: HAR,MLS#: 87606257
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Den, Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Full Secondary Bathroom Down, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Shower Only, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen open to Family Room
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Water Heater, Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Prewired for Alarm System, All Bedrooms Down, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,735
- Total interior livable area: 1,735 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Sprinkler System
Lot
- Size: 6,625 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 53 x 125
- Features: Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Spray Foam Insulation, Brick, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
- Amenities included: Playground, Pool
- HOA fee: $1,045 annually
Location
- Region: Tomball
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $204/sqft
- Date on market: 1/15/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Ownership: Full Ownership
- Road surface type: Curbs
Estimated market value
$351,300
$334,000 - $369,000
$2,746/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $354,190-1.4%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Price change | $359,190-2.7%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Price change | $369,190-5.9%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $392,190$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77375