Ranch style home, 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering approximately 1,666 sq ft on a spacious 0.51-acre lot in Apple Valley. This well-maintained property features a remodeled kitchen completed just 2 years ago. Open and functional layout with comfortable living spaces and a spacious den, ceiling fans throughout, and a large lot with room for RV parking. All appliances will stay with the home, making it truly move-in ready.
Pending
Listing Provided by: Keller Williams High Desert
$399,000
21944 Tussing Ranch Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308
3beds
1,666sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1988
0.51 Acres Lot
$406,600 Zestimate®
$239/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Open and functional layoutSpacious denComfortable living spacesCeiling fans throughout
- 2 days |
- 6 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Elma Montenegro DRE #02058459 ElmaRealtor@gmail.com,
Keller Williams High Desert
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: HD26076382
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Den, Living Room
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Down
Kitchen
- Features: Quartz Counters
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- All Bedrooms Down
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Den
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,666 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: front
- Patio & porch: Wood
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Desert, Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 0.51 Acres
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 3080117180000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1988
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Type Unknown
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Rural
Location
- Region: Apple Valley
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $239/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $217,029
- Annual tax amount: $2,588
- Date on market: 4/9/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$406,600
$386,000 - $427,000
$2,339/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Pending sale | $399,000$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,000+113.4%$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2016 | Sold | $187,000+3.9%$112/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2016 | Pending sale | $179,900$108/sqft |
Source: Home Team Realty #474192 Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2016 | Listed for sale | $179,900$108/sqft |
Source: Home Team Realty #474192 Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2016 | Listing removed | $179,900$108/sqft |
Source: Home Team Realty #474192 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2016 | Listed for sale | $179,900+24.5%$108/sqft |
Source: Home Team Realty #474192 Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2008 | Sold | $144,500-38.8%$87/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2006 | Sold | $236,207-15.6%$142/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2005 | Sold | $280,000+275.8%$168/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2001 | Sold | $74,5000%$45/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2000 | Sold | $74,509+9.6%$45/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/1999 | Sold | $68,000$41/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,588 +2.9% | $217,029 +2% |
| 2024 | $2,515 +0.9% | $212,774 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,492 -5.8% | $208,602 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,646 +10.3% | $204,512 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,398 +1.2% | $200,502 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,369 +1.9% | $198,446 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,326 +2.5% | $194,555 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,268 +1.4% | $190,740 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,237 | $187,000 +56.3% |
| 2016 | $2,237 +57% | $119,663 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,425 +1.5% | $117,865 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,403 | $115,556 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $115,033 +15% |
| 2012 | -- | $100,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $100,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $100,000 -32.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $147,263 -30.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $212,000 -25.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $285,600 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $280,000 +210.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $90,265 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $88,495 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $86,873 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $85,170 +0.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $85,000 |
| 2000 | -- | $85,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,311/mo
Principal & interest
$1935
Property taxes
$376
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92308
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 1/10Mariana AcademyGrades: K-8Distance: 0.1 mi
- 5/10Apple Valley High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 1.7 mi
A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.
Local buyer's agents are ready to help
- California
- San Bernardino County
- Apple Valley
- 92308
- 21944 Tussing Ranch Rd






