Skip main navigation
For salePrice cut: $15K (4/28)
$560,000
3beds
2,845sqft

1908 Red Prairie Dr, Edmond, OK 73025

3beds
2,845sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2002
9,674 sqft
3 Garage spaces
$197 price/sqft
$188/mo HOA

What's special

Backyard oasisGolf course homeGrand entryQuiet cul-de-sacCharm and curb appealBeautiful double doorsFabulous views

GORGEOUS GOLF COURSE HOME IN THE PRESTIGIOUS GATED OAK TREE W/AMENITIES OF YOUR CHOOSING!!!!! Situated Perfectly on the 7th Fairway of the West Family Course this Resort Style Home is Loaded w/ALL the Extras!!!!! BEAUTIFULLY LANDSCAPED YARD FRONT & BACK!!! FABULOUS VIEWS, SECURITY, QUIET CUL-DE-SAC, WOODED NEIGHBORHOOD & has ALL the ...

30 days
|
1,895
|
75
|
Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1225027MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Tonya Roby 405-570-9893,

Copper Creek Real Estate,

Della Runnels 803-322-1455,

Copper Creek Real Estate

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
  • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
  • Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Water Heater, Electric Oven, Double Oven, Built-In Gas Range
  • Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
  • Combo Woodwork
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Windows: Window Treatments, Double Pane Windows
  • Number of fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,845
  • Total interior livable area: 2,845 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Garage
  • Garage spaces: 3
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
  • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Wrought Iron
Lot
  • Size: 9,674.68 Square Feet
  • Features: On Golf Course, Interior Lot
Details
  • Parcel number: 1908NONERedPrairie73025
  • Special conditions: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick, Stone
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • Year built: 2002
Details
  • Builder name: Tom Jones

Utilities & green energy

  • Utilities for property: Public

Community & HOA

HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: Gated Entry, Common Area Maintenance
  • HOA fee: $2,250 annually
Location
  • Region: Edmond

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $197/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $435,997
  • Annual tax amount: $4,938
  • Date on market: 4/23/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Sell FHA or VA

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/28/2026Price change$560,000-2.6%$197/sqft
Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1225027 Report a problem
4/23/2026Listed for sale$575,000+43.6%$202/sqft
10/26/2020Sold$400,300+0.1%$141/sqft
Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #926439 Report a problem
9/7/2020Pending sale$399,800$141/sqft
Source: Churchill Brown #926439 Report a problem
9/4/2020Listed for sale$399,800+0.1%$141/sqft
Source: Churchill Brown #926439 Report a problem
4/1/2020Listing removed$399,500$140/sqft
Source: Churchill-Brown and Associates #901232 Report a problem
2/24/2020Listed for sale$399,500+11%$140/sqft
11/26/2014Sold$360,000+11.1%$127/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
6/19/2003Sold$324,000+710%$114/sqft
Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #154441 Report a problem
10/26/2000Sold$40,000$14/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$4,938 +0.1%$47,959 +0%
2024$4,932 +3.8%$47,958 +3%
2023$4,749 +2.7%$46,562 +3%
2022$4,626 +3.6%$45,206 +3%
2021$4,467 +9.3%$43,890 +10.4%
2020$4,086 +15.5%$39,765 +2.7%
2019$3,539 -2%$38,720 -1.9%
2018$3,611 -12.7%$39,490 -1.2%
2017$4,135 $39,984 -0.7%
2016$4,135 -0.5%$40,259 +2%
2015$4,155 +10.1%$39,455 +7.3%
2014$3,775 $36,757 +3%
2013-- $35,687 +2.5%
2012-- $34,825 -2.1%
2011-- $35,554 -0.4%
2010-- $35,698 +0.3%
2009-- $35,595 +0.3%
2008-- $35,499 -8.1%
2007-- $38,619 +5%
2006-- $36,780 +1%
2005-- $36,411 -88.8%
2004$3,648 $324,346 +809.1%
2003-- $35,677 +629.6%
2002-- $4,890 +41.6%
2001-- $3,454
2000-- $3,454 +0.1%
1999-- $3,450

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,528/mo
Principal & interest
$2855
Property taxes
$485
HOA Fees
$188
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $548,600

    $521,000 - $576,000

    $2,871/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: Summit at Oak Tree