Professional pictures coming soon! Home being sold as-is. Home needs a new roof, flooring and cosmetic updates.
Coming soon 05/22
$275,000
2196 Andrews Lake Rd, Felton, DE 19943
3beds
1,392sqft
Manufactured Home
Built in 1996
1 Acres Lot
$242,700 Zestimate®
$198/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 19 hours |
- 56 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ashley Lyon 302-632-7986,
Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware 3026770020
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: DEKT2047364
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bathroom 2, Primary Bathroom
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 X 14
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Unspecified
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 140 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 X 14
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
Primary bathroom
- Level: Main
Bathroom 2
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 126 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 X 14
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen - Gas Cooking
- Level: Main
- Area: 126 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 X 14
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 252 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 X 18
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,392
- Total interior livable area: 1,392 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,392
- Finished area below ground: 0
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Dimensions: 1.00 x 0.00
- Features: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: SM0012900022805000
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1996
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $198/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $260,400
- Annual tax amount: $602
- Date on market: 5/22/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
- Exclusions: None
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$242,700
$204,000 - $279,000
$1,857/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/11/2005 | Sold | $125,000+76%$90/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/1997 | Sold | $71,021$51/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $953 +0.4% | $260,400 |
| 2024 | $949 +758% | $260,400 +776.8% |
| 2023 | $111 -2.8% | $29,700 |
| 2022 | $114 +21.9% | $29,700 |
| 2021 | $93 | $29,700 |
| 2020 | -- | $29,700 |
| 2019 | $98 +1.1% | $29,700 |
| 2018 | $97 +61.6% | $29,700 |
| 2017 | $60 +4.3% | $29,700 |
| 2016 | $57 +1.6% | $29,700 |
| 2015 | $56 | $29,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $29,700 |
| 2011 | -- | $29,700 |
| 2010 | -- | $29,700 +1.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $29,200 |
| 2008 | -- | $29,200 |
| 2007 | -- | $29,200 +18.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $24,700 |
| 2004 | -- | $24,700 |
| 2002 | -- | $24,700 |
| 2001 | -- | $24,700 |
| 2000 | $362 | $24,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 19943