Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $456,200

    2199 Becker Rd, Muskegon, MI 49445

    6beds
    3,157sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1995
    4.88 Acres Lot
    $456,200 Zestimate®
    $145/sqft
    $3,514 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $456,200

    $429,000 - $484,000

    $3,514/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,514/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,514/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,848/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,848/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    NOTE: GPS SITES MAY SHOW IT AS NEIGHBORING HOUSE. YOU CAN NOT SEE THIS HOUSE FROM THE ROAD.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Wet Bar
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,157 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 780

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Pool features: Outdoor/Inground
    • Frontage length: 165.00
    Lot
    • Size: 4.88 Acres
    • Features: Level, Wooded, Adj. to Public Land
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6110003400000900
    • Zoning: R1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: CAPE COD
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1995

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Natural Gas

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Muskegon

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Fireplace(s)
    • WaterSource: Well
    • Zoning: R1
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Range
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Wet Bar
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Flooring: Laminate, Ceramic Floor
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Natural Gas
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Patio
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    • FireplaceFeatures: Living Room
    • LotFeatures: Level, Wooded, Adj. to Public Land
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • ArchitecturalStyle: CAPE COD
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Pantry, Eating Area, Center Island, Mud Room Access
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 0
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 780
    • FireplacesTotal: 1.00
    • FrontageLength: 165.00
    • PoolFeatures: Outdoor/Inground
    • ExteriorFeatures: Terraced Yard, Ground Cover

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/28/2023Sold$380,000-5%$120/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #71022048835 Report a problem
    2/27/2023Pending sale$399,900$127/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22048835 Report a problem
    2/15/2023Price change$399,900-9.1%$127/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22048835 Report a problem
    12/30/2022Price change$440,000-9.3%$139/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22048835 Report a problem
    12/9/2022Price change$485,000-5.8%$154/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22048835 Report a problem
    11/22/2022Listed for sale$515,000+58.5%$163/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22048835 Report a problem
    8/16/2019Listing removed$324,900$103/sqft
    Source: Five Star Real Estate #19034157 Report a problem
    7/21/2019Listed for sale$324,900+49.1%$103/sqft
    Source: Five Star Real Estate #19034157 Report a problem
    12/5/2014Sold$217,900$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/14/2014Listed for sale$217,900+9%$69/sqft
    Source: @Homerealty #14046595 Report a problem
    1/10/2013Listing removed$199,999$63/sqft
    Source: Greenridge Realty Inc. #12063459 Report a problem
    12/8/2012Listed for sale$199,999+28.9%$63/sqft
    Source: Greenridge Realty Inc. #12063459 Report a problem
    7/1/2009Sold$155,135$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,016 +67.8%$221,400 +7.8%
    2024$4,776 +1341.2%$205,400 +12.9%
    2023$331 $181,900
    2022-- --
    2021$249 --
    2020$249 --
    2018-- $11,900
    2017-- --
    2016-- $109,000 +6.7%
    2015-- $102,200 -4.4%
    2014-- $106,900 +3.4%
    2013-- $103,400 -3.1%
    2012-- $106,700 +4.8%
    2011-- $101,800
    2010-- $101,800 -5.8%
    2009-- $108,100 -8%
    2008-- $117,500 +5.2%
    2007-- $111,700
    2006-- $111,700 +2.3%
    2005-- $109,200 +1.3%
    2004-- $107,800 +2.3%
    2003-- $105,400 +0.6%
    2002-- $104,800 +5.1%
    2001-- $99,700 +0.4%
    2000-- $99,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49445