Step into modern comfort & thoughtful design with this stunning 4-bedroom home, built just 4 years ago. That means the roof, water heater, refrigerated air unit, heating unit, etc. are all just 4 years old! This green-certified property offers energy efficiency, lower utility costs, and sustainable living without sacrificing style or convenience. The nicely appointed kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, making it perfect for both everyday living & entertaining. The primary suite features a large, walk-in, tiled shower making cleaning a cinch. A standout feature of this home is the private in-laws/guest/second master suite providing flexibility & privacy while still being connected to the main home
For sale
$565,000
2199 Beckham Dr NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
4beds
2,773sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2021
7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
$559,500 Zestimate®
$204/sqft
$62/mo HOA
What's special
Nicely appointed kitchenPrimary suiteLarge walk-in tiled shower
- 22 days |
- 500 |
- 32 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Debra A Baker 505-620-8933,
Realty One of New Mexico 505-883-9400
Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1102214
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 203.2
- Dimensions: 13.11 x 15.5
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 230
- Dimensions: 23 x 10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 379.5
- Dimensions: 16.5 x 23
Heating
- Central, Forced Air
Cooling
- Refrigerated
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Gas Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Home Office, In-Law Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Water Closet(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Low-Emissivity Windows, Sliding
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,773
- Total interior livable area: 2,773 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Private Yard
- Fencing: Wall
Lot
- Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 1012072510126
- Zoning description: R-1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Synthetic Stucco
- Roof: Pitched,Tile
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
Details
- Builder name: Pulte Homes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Green energy
- Energy generation: None
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Broadmoor Heights Unit 2
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Common Areas
- HOA fee: $62 monthly
Location
- Region: Rio Rancho
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $204/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $498,851
- Annual tax amount: $6,908
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$559,500
$532,000 - $587,000
$3,031/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $565,000-0.9%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2024 | Listing removed | $570,000$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2024 | Listed for sale | $570,000$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2024 | Listing removed | $570,000$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2024 | Price change | $570,000+0.9%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2024 | Price change | $565,000-0.9%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2024 | Price change | $570,000-1.7%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $580,000+3.6%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2023 | Listed for sale | $560,000-2.6%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2023 | Price change | $575,000-0.9%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2023 | Price change | $580,000-0.9%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2023 | Listed for sale | $585,000$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2023 | Price change | $585,000-0.8%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2023 | Listed for sale | $590,000+7.6%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2022 | Pending sale | $548,216$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2022 | Price change | $548,216+0.9%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2022 | Price change | $543,216+0.9%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2022 | Price change | $538,216-0.9%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2022 | Price change | $543,186+3.8%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2022 | Listed for sale | $523,186$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2022 | Pending sale | $523,186$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2022 | Listed for sale | $523,186$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,732 0% | $166,283 +3% |
| 2024 | $6,734 +2.5% | $161,440 +3% |
| 2023 | $6,571 +13.4% | $156,738 +16.8% |
| 2022 | $5,793 +631.2% | $134,170 +563.1% |
| 2021 | $792 | $20,233 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 87144