Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $759,800

    22 7th St, Key Colony Beach, FL 33051

    2beds
    840sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1959
    2,430 Square Feet Lot
    $759,800 Zestimate®
    $905/sqft
    $4,376 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $759,800

    $707,000 - $821,000

    $4,376/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,376/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,376/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,518/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,518/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 840 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 22 7th St, Key Colony Beach, FL 33051.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
    Features
    • Drapes/Blinds Incl, Quartz Countertops
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 840 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 2,430 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00077910000000
    • Zoning: R-2B - Key Colony Two Family

• Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 1959

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: FKAA, Cable Available, Community Swr Plant, Elect Separate Meter, Water Separate Meter

• Vehicle Storage: Off Street Parking
    • Porch/Balcony: Deck, Open Porch/Balcony
    • Utilities: FKAA, Cable Available, Community Swr Plant, Elect Separate Meter, Water Separate Meter
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Washer, Microwave, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    • Pets: Pets Allowed
    • Land Size: Less Than 1/4 Acre
    • Side: Ocean
    • Interior Features: Drapes/Blinds Incl, Quartz Countertops
    • Windows/Doors: Impact Rstnce Window
    • Key/Island: Key Colony
    • Style: Half Duplex
    • Zoning: R-2B - Key Colony Two Family
    • Status: Active
    • Parcel #: 00077910-000000
    • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
    • Marathon Neighborhood: Marathon East - Gulf (Airport to Vaca)
    • Tax Year: 2021
    • Floor: Tile
    • Cooling/Heating: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Air

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/3/2023Sold$784,000-2%$933/sqft
    Source: FLKMLS #604056 Report a problem
    3/27/2023Pending sale$799,900$952/sqft
    Source: FLKMLS #604056 Report a problem
    2/13/2023Contingent$799,900$952/sqft
    Source: Key West AOR #604056 Report a problem
    2/2/2023Listed for sale$799,900-2.3%$952/sqft
    Source: Key West AOR #604056 Report a problem
    1/14/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MLKAR Report a problem
    11/29/2022Price change$819,000-2.4%$975/sqft
    Source: Key West AOR #601482 Report a problem
    9/19/2022Listed for sale$839,000$999/sqft
    Source: Key West AOR #601482 Report a problem
    9/12/2022Contingent$839,000$999/sqft
    Source: Key West AOR #601482 Report a problem
    9/1/2022Price change$839,000-0.7%$999/sqft
    Source: Key West AOR #601482 Report a problem
    8/8/2022Price change$845,000-0.5%$1,006/sqft
    Source: Key West AOR #601482 Report a problem
    6/21/2022Listed for sale$849,000+169.5%$1,011/sqft
    Source: Key West AOR #601482 Report a problem
    12/27/2010Sold$315,000$375/sqft
    Source: FLKMLS #548146 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,481 -4.4%$632,816 -2.5%
    2024$6,782 +38%$648,993 +64.5%
    2023$4,914 +16.7%$394,621 +10%
    2022$4,210 +12.7%$358,746 +10%
    2021$3,737 +5.7%$326,133 +2.7%
    2020$3,534 $317,430 -4.5%
    2019$3,534 -0.3%$332,519 +17.5%
    2018$3,545 +14.9%$283,038 -11.7%
    2017$3,086 -6.2%$320,712 +14.2%
    2016$3,289 +5.8%$280,931 +1.5%
    2015$3,108 $276,748

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33051