Welcome to this beautifully updated townhouse in the heart of Henrico! Thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom, this move-in ready home combines modern style, comfort, and low-maintenance living in an incredibly convenient location.
Step inside to find fresh finishes throughout, including updated flooring, modern lighting, renovated kitchen and baths, and a clean, contemporary feel that makes the entire home shine. The spacious living areas offer great natural light and an easy flow for both everyday living and entertaining.
The upgraded kitchen features, beautiful stone countertops, and new appliances, while the bathrooms have been refreshed with tasteful modern touches. Upstairs, the generously sized bedrooms provide comfortable retreats with ample closet space.
Outside, enjoy a private outdoor space perfect for relaxing, grilling, or enjoying your morning coffee. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major interstates, and everything Henrico has to offer, this home is the perfect blend of style, convenience, and value.
Whether you’re a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a turnkey investment opportunity, this fully updated townhouse is one you won’t want to miss!
For sale
$275,000
22 Ashinghurst Rd #22, Henrico, VA 23238
3beds
1,178sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1974
1,934.06 Square Feet Lot
$271,900 Zestimate®
$233/sqft
$100/mo HOA
What's special
Modern lightingClean contemporary feelGreat natural lightGenerously sized bedroomsUpgraded kitchen featuresUpdated flooringNew appliances
- 11 hours |
- 390 |
- 60 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Zachary Fauver 757-403-4727,
Samson Properties
Source: CVRMLS,MLS#: 2612954
Originating MLS: Central Virginia Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Partially Carpeted, Wood
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: Access Only
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,178 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,178
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Assigned
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Patio, Deck
- Exterior features: Deck
- Pool features: Pool, Community
- Fencing: Back Yard,None,Privacy
Lot
- Size: 1,934.06 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 7507461555
- Zoning description: RTH
- Special conditions: Corporate Listing
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Colonial,Two Story
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1974
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Common Grounds/Area, Home Owners Association, Pool
- Subdivision: Pemberton Townhouse
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Landscaping, Management
- Services included: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pool(s), Reserve Fund, Snow Removal, Trash
- HOA fee: $300 quarterly
Location
- Region: Henrico
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $233/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $247,300
- Annual tax amount: $2,011
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Ownership: Corporate
- Ownership type: Corporation
Estimated market value
$271,900
$258,000 - $285,000
$1,921/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $275,000+83.3%$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2018 | Sold | $150,000-6.3%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2018 | Listed for sale | $160,000$136/sqft |
Source: Pirch Real Estate LLC #1818787 Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2018 | Pending sale | $160,000$136/sqft |
| 5/25/2018 | Listed for sale | $160,000+11.9%$136/sqft |
| 8/1/2016 | Sold | $142,950$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2016 | Listed for sale | $142,950+2.1%$121/sqft |
Source: Ronnie May & Assoc Realty/Auct #1617542 Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2015 | Listing removed | $139,950$119/sqft |
Source: Ronnie May & Assoc Realty/Auct #1514079 Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2015 | Price change | $139,950-3.4%$119/sqft |
| 7/31/2015 | Price change | $144,950-2.7%$123/sqft |
| 6/30/2015 | Listed for sale | $148,950$126/sqft |
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 23238