Skip main navigation
    Room for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,000/mo

    22 Augustus Rd, Waltham, MA 02452

    5 beds2,100 sqft

    1room
    4housemates
    --sqft room

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Room in house
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    1 year lease
    No private bath
    Not furnished
    Attached garage parking
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Small deck areaNew tileLarge sunroom

    Room details

    This is a private room on the main floor of of spacious single family house you could be one of 5 total roommates (professional males working in their 20s and 30s). Recently gut renovated home located 5 minutes from Bentley University on a quite residential street with nearby views of downtown Bostons skyline. The home features all new modern and high quality kitchen and bathrooms with new tile and the works. Two floors of living (approx 2200 sq ft) and multiple living rooms, large sunroom, 1/2 acre of front/backyard and small deck area. 1st month, last month, and security required; no broker fee!! 1 year

    Housemate details

    All roommates are quiet and working professionals.

    Current housemates

    4 male

    Preferred new housemate

    Male
    18 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Housemate details

    Current housemates
    • 4 male

Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Furnished shared space: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft

    Lease details

    Lease duration
    • 1 Year
    Lease description
    • 1 year
    Utilities description
    • Utilities (Gas, Electricity, and Wifi) are slit between roommates per month.

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Baseboard
    Details
    • Parcel number: WALTM025B014L0013

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Waltham

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/19/2021Listed for rent$4,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/31/2019Sold$592,000-1.3%$282/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/11/2019Pending sale$599,900$286/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Newton #72465245 Report a problem
    4/3/2019Price change$599,900-3.2%$286/sqft
    3/24/2019Price change$619,900-3.1%$295/sqft
    3/14/2019Listed for sale$639,900$305/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Newton - Centre St. #72465245 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 02452