Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $277,900

    22 Chiswick Rd APT 4, Brighton, MA 02135

    0beds
    --sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $277,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,832 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $277,900

    $250,000 - $306,000

    $1,832/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,832/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,832/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,658/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,658/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Sunny Cleveland Circle studio with large porch for AUGUST! Unbelievable deal for Cleveland Circle (or anywhere, really)! Heat and hot water included in the rent. Oven range and full fridge. Large porch, which is exceedingly rare for a studio! Lots of sunlight! Available AUGUST 1st! Landlord only charges a half security deposit! NO BROKER FEE! Contact Dan! Thank you!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Heating included in rent, Heating: Gas, Hot water included in rent, RentIncludesHeat, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: BRIGW21P02320S052

Other facts
    • Available date: 08/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/10/2026Listing removed$1,700
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/11/2026Listed for rent$1,700+6.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/11/2025Listing removed$1,600
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/8/2025Listed for rent$1,600-52.9%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/26/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/1/2024Listed for rent$3,400+147.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/3/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    5/1/2022Listed for rent$1,375
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    4/21/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    3/31/2022Price change$1,375-5.2%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/8/2022Listed for rent$1,450-26.6%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/30/2020Listing removed$1,975
    Source: Modern Real Estate Inc. Report a problem
    3/7/2020Price change$1,975+43.6%
    Source: Modern Real Estate Inc. Report a problem
    2/10/2020Price change$1,375-1.8%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/7/2020Listed for rent$1,400+3.8%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/15/2019Listing removed$1,349-0.1%
    Source: Daniel Briggs Report a problem
    2/7/2019Listed for rent$1,350+3.8%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2018Listing removed$1,300
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/19/2018Listed for rent$1,300+4%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/10/2017Listing removed$1,250
    Source: Boston Pads Report a problem
    3/17/2017Listed for rent$1,250+4.2%
    Source: Red Tree Real Estate Report a problem
    4/7/2016Listing removed$1,200+2.1%
    Source: Griffin Real Estate Report a problem
    2/9/2016Listed for rent$1,175-2.1%
    Source: AT HOME REALTY Report a problem
    2/14/2015Listing removed$1,200
    Source: SCS Realty Group Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,476 -16.2%$213,800 -21.1%
    2024$2,954 +1.5%$271,000
    2023$2,911 +4.6%$271,000 +6%
    2022$2,782 -3.1%$255,700 -5%
    2021$2,872 +40.3%$269,200 +38.9%
    2020$2,047 +2.1%$193,800 +1.9%
    2019$2,004 +7.6%$190,100 +7%
    2018$1,862 +348.4%$177,700 +8%
    2017$415 -75%$164,500 +8.9%
    2016$1,661 +9.3%$151,000 +20.4%
    2015$1,519 +6.1%$125,400 +15%
    2013$1,432 -9.5%$109,000 -10.1%
    2012$1,582 $121,300 -1.9%
    2011$1,582 +6.5%$123,700 -1%
    2010$1,485 +14.8%$125,000 +2.8%
    2009$1,293 -3.1%$121,600
    2008$1,334 -1.2%$121,600 -1%
    2007$1,350 $122,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Brighton