Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $384,100

    22 Chiswick Rd APT 9, Brighton, MA 02135

    1beds
    550sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $384,100 Zestimate®
    $698/sqft
    $2,379 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $384,100

    $361,000 - $407,000

    $2,379/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,379/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,379/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,292/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,292/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fabulous Renovation Steps To The T In The Heart of Cleveland Circle. Brand New Kitchen redone with Natural Slate Stone Floor and all Stainless Steel Appliances, Gas Stove and Dishwasher. Beautifully Renovated Bathroom With Brand New Granite Floor and Tiles To Ceiling. Classic Hardwood Floor. Well maintained and managed building. Coin op laundry in basement. Incredible location steps to the B, C & D lines, as well as the Chestnut Hill Reservoir, Boston College and the many restaurants, grocery stores and coffee shops in this Vibrant Neighborhood. No pets. 12 Month Lease Starting September 1st, 2025

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Window Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 550 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Baseboard
    Details
    • Parcel number: BRIGW21P02320S062

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,100
    • Application fee: $50

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 09/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/6/2025Listing removed$2,100$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/29/2025Price change$2,100-4.5%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/21/2025Price change$2,200-4.3%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/29/2025Listed for rent$2,300-4.2%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/24/2025Listing removed$2,400$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/26/2025Listed for rent$2,400$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/26/2025Listing removed$2,400$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/11/2025Listed for rent$2,400+2.1%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/9/2023Listing removed$429,000$780/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73085838 Report a problem
    3/9/2023Listed for sale$429,000+4.6%$780/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73085838 Report a problem
    9/2/2020Listing removed$410,000$745/sqft
    Source: Upright Realty Group LLC #72682470 Report a problem
    6/29/2020Listed for sale$410,000$745/sqft
    Source: Upright Realty Group LLC #72682470 Report a problem
    3/14/2020Listing removed$410,000$745/sqft
    Source: Upright Realty Group LLC #72630663 Report a problem
    3/10/2020Listed for sale$410,000+121.6%$745/sqft
    Source: Upright Realty Group LLC #72630663 Report a problem
    9/20/2019Listing removed$2,350$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/20/2019Listed for rent$2,350+34.3%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/3/2017Listing removed$1,750$3/sqft
    Source: Prestige Rental Solutions JP Report a problem
    2/18/2017Listed for rent$1,750$3/sqft
    Source: Prestige Rental Solutions JP Report a problem
    6/4/2015Listing removed$1,750$3/sqft
    Source: Hillway Realty Group Report a problem
    5/23/2015Listed for rent$1,750+22.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Hillway Realty Group Report a problem
    5/13/2013Sold$185,000+140.3%$336/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/5/2013Listing removed$1,425$3/sqft
    Source: Foundation Real Estate Services Report a problem
    4/5/2013Listed for rent$1,425$3/sqft
    Source: Foundation Real Estate Services Report a problem
    8/30/1999Sold$77,000-47.3%$140/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/31/1989Sold$146,000+62.2%$265/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/30/1987Sold$90,000$164/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,615 -0.7%$312,200 -6.5%
    2024$3,640 +1.5%$333,900
    2023$3,586 +4.6%$333,900 +6%
    2022$3,427 -2.3%$315,000 -4.2%
    2021$3,508 +16.3%$328,800 +15.1%
    2020$3,016 +2.2%$285,600 +2%
    2019$2,952 +7.6%$280,100 +7%
    2018$2,744 +348.5%$261,800 +8%
    2017$612 -75%$242,500 +9%
    2016$2,448 +4.1%$222,500 +14.6%
    2015$2,352 +6%$194,200 +15%
    2013$2,218 -3.7%$168,800 -4.5%
    2012$2,304 +8.6%$176,700 +6.5%
    2011$2,122 +6.6%$165,900 -1%
    2010$1,990 +7.9%$167,500 -3.5%
    2009$1,845 -3.1%$173,600
    2008$1,904 -1.2%$173,600 -1%
    2007$1,927 $175,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Brighton