Skip main navigation
Sold for $492,901
  • $492,901

    22 Clemson Rd, Parlin, NJ 08859

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1956
    6,630 Square Feet Lot
    $600,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,213 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $600,600

    $571,000 - $631,000

    $3,213/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,213/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,213/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,408/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,408/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Outstanding Ranch home in beautiful Madison Park section of Parlin/Old Bridge. Fully equipped kitchen, three bedrooms, two and half bathrooms and full finished basement with guest rooms or home office. New Roof.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    DANIEL JOHNSTONE,

    KEY AGENCY INC. 732-888-1899

    Source: All Jersey MLS,MLS#: 2404612RMLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Kitchen
    • Features: Country Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Blinds, 3 Bedrooms, None
    • Flooring: Carpet, See Remarks
    • Windows: Blinds
    • Basement: Finished, Recreation Room
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, See Remarks
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None, Above Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 6,630 sqft
    • Dimensions: 65.00 x 102.00
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0000000000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Private, Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable TV, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

DateEventPrice
    3/11/2024Sold$492,901
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2404612R Report a problem
    1/26/2024Contingent$492,901
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2404612R Report a problem
    1/11/2024Price change$492,901-0.4%
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2404612R Report a problem
    1/2/2024Price change$495,000-1%
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2404612R Report a problem
    1/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MoreMLS #22331027 Report a problem
    12/21/2023Listed for sale$500,000+6.4%
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2404612R Report a problem
    12/8/2023Contingent$470,000-2.1%
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2404612R Report a problem
    12/7/2023Pending sale$480,000+2.1%
    Source: MoreMLS #22329350 Report a problem
    11/16/2023Price change$470,000-1.1%
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2404612R Report a problem
    11/7/2023Listed for rent$3,500+75%
    Source: MoreMLS #22331027 Report a problem
    11/5/2023Price change$475,000-1%
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2404612R Report a problem
    10/19/2023Listed for sale$480,000+60%
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2404612R Report a problem
    10/21/2021Sold$300,000+11.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/8/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/9/2021Listed for rent$2,000
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/22/2004Sold$268,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,167 $129,600
    2024$7,167 +4.3%$129,600
    2023$6,871 +2.3%$129,600
    2022$6,715 +1.7%$129,600
    2021$6,603 -5%$129,600
    2020$6,948 +2.7%$129,600
    2019$6,763 +8.5%$129,600
    2018$6,235 -3.1%$129,600
    2017$6,436 +1.8%$129,600
    2016$6,319 +1.6%$129,600
    2015$6,218 +2.3%$129,600
    2014$6,081 +1.1%$129,600
    2013$6,015 +2.5%$129,600
    2012$5,867 +3.2%$129,600
    2011$5,684 +1.4%$129,600
    2010$5,605 -0.3%$129,600
    2009$5,625 $129,600
    2008-- $129,600
    2007$20,689 +4.5%$129,600
    2006$19,791 +4.2%$129,600
    2005$18,989 $129,600
    2004-- $129,600
    2003-- $129,600
    2002-- $129,600
    2001-- $129,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08859