Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,462,500

    22 Daniels Farm Rd, Montpelier, VT 05602

    4beds
    3,873sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1987
    356 Acres Lot
    $1,462,500 Zestimate®
    $378/sqft
    $3,865 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,462,500

    $1.14M - $1.84M

    $3,865/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,865/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,865/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,462/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,462/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3873 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 22 Daniels Farm Rd, Montpelier, VT 05602.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Forced air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Features
    • Flooring: Concrete
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,873 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 356 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 39012110450

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breaker(s)
    • Sewer: Leach Field, 1500+ Gallon

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Montpelier

    Other

    Other facts
    • Construction: Wood Frame
    • Electric: Circuit Breaker(s)
    • Foundation: Concrete, Slab - Concrete, Poured Concrete
    • Heating: Stove - Wood
    • Lot Description: View, Landscaped, Wooded, Agricultural, Country Setting, Secluded, Field/Pasture, Farm - Horse/Animal, Farm, Stream, Timber
    • Roads: Gravel, Public
    • Sewer: Leach Field, 1500+ Gallon
    • Road Frontage: Yes
    • Room 4 Level: 1
    • Room 7 Level: 2
    • Room 1 Type: Kitchen
    • Room 3 Type: Living Room
    • Room 8 Type: Bedroom
    • Room 8 Level: 2
    • Room 1 Level: 1
    • Room 2 Level: 1
    • Room 3 Level: 1
    • Room 9 Level: Basement
    • Room 10 Level: Basement
    • Room 12 Level: 1
    • Total Stories: 2
    • Construction Status: Existing
    • Suitable Use: Field/Pasture, Woodland, Tillable, Agriculture, Farm - Horse/Animal, Maple Sugar, Farm, Timber
    • Water Heater: Domestic
    • Room 6 Level: 2
    • Room 5 Level: 2
    • Room 11 Level: Basement
    • Style: Farmhouse
    • Zillow Group: Yes
    • SqFt-Apx Unfn AG Source: Municipal
    • SqFt-Apx Unfn BG Source: Municipal
    • Room 5 Type: Master Bedroom
    • Room 6 Type: Bedroom
    • Room 7 Type: Bedroom
    • Room 10 Type: Bonus Room
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Room 11 Type: Bonus Room
    • Rooms: Level 1: Level 1: Kitchen, Level 1: Living Room
    • Rooms: Level 2: Level 2: Bedroom, Level 2: Master Bedroom
    • Rooms: Level B: Level B: Bonus Room
    • Homesnap.com: Yes
    • Listing Status: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/16/2021Listing removed--
    Source: PrimeMLS #4853143 Report a problem
    3/30/2021Listed for sale$1,700,000+54.5%$439/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4853143 Report a problem
    10/20/2018Listing removed$1,100,000$284/sqft
    Source: Pall Spera Company Realtors-Stowe #4695236 Report a problem
    6/29/2018Price change$1,100,000-8.3%$284/sqft
    5/24/2018Listed for sale$1,200,000$310/sqft
    12/7/2016Listing removed$1,200,000$310/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate #4489387 Report a problem
    7/29/2016Listed for sale$1,200,000-25%$310/sqft
    11/16/2013Listing removed$1,600,000$413/sqft
    Source: BCK Real Estate #4251304 Report a problem
    7/2/2013Listed for sale$1,600,000$413/sqft
    Source: BCK Real Estate #4251304 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $1,029,700
    2023-- $1,029,700
    2022-- $1,029,700
    2021-- $1,029,700 +4.8%
    2020-- $982,100
    2019-- $982,100
    2018-- $982,100
    2017-- $982,100 +9.7%
    2016-- $894,900 +9900%
    2015-- $8,949
    2014-- $8,949
    2013-- $8,949
    2012-- $8,949
    2011-- $8,949
    2010-- $8,949 +32.7%
    2009-- $6,743
    2008-- $6,743
    2007-- $6,743
    2006-- $6,743

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 05602