Skip main navigation
Sold for $944,000
  • $944,000

    22 Flushing Pond Rd, Westford, MA 01886

    4beds
    2,983sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    3.3 Acres Lot
    $943,500 Zestimate®
    $316/sqft
    $4,563 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $943,500

    $887,000 - $1.01M

    $4,563/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,563/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,563/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,866/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,866/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully updated and set on 3.3 private acres, this spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers nearly 3,000 sq ft of comfortable living with a 2-car garage. The home blends modern updates with timeless appeal, featuring central air on the first and second floors and a third-floor wall A/C for added comfort. Major improvements include a new roof (2023), septic system (2020), furnace (2014), water heater (2017), radon system (2025), and sediment filter (2025)—providing peace of mind for years to come. Ideally located near Cornerstone Square, shopping, restaurants, golf courses, and over 65 miles of trails for hiking and biking. Close to top-rated Westford A+ schools, Emerson and Circle Health care, and just 15 minutes to tax-free New Hampshire shopping.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Touchstone Partners Team 978-846-1694,

    Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack 978-692-3280,

    Rhonda Stone 978-846-1694

    Bought with:

    Shawn Sullivan

    RE/MAX Andrew Realty Services

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73491123

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 274.12
    • Dimensions: 17.8 x 15.4
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Skylight, Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Level: Third
    • Area: 266
    • Dimensions: 19 x 14
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Yes
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Dryer Hookup - Electric, Washer Hookup
    • Level: First
    • Area: 31.9
    • Dimensions: 5.8 x 5.5
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 65.52
    • Dimensions: 8.4 x 7.8
    Bathroom 3
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 64.68
    • Dimensions: 8.4 x 7.7
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: First
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Family room
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 850
    • Dimensions: 34 x 25
    Kitchen
    • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid
    • Level: First
    • Area: 155
    • Dimensions: 12.5 x 12.4
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Deck - Exterior, Recessed Lighting, Slider
    • Level: First
    • Area: 325
    • Dimensions: 25 x 13
    Office
    • Features: Closet
    • Level: Third
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Wall Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
    • Laundry: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, First Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Closet, Home Office, Walk-up Attic
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Doors: Insulated Doors
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Full,Finished,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,983
    • Total interior livable area: 2,983 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,302
    • Finished area below ground: 681

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Attached, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck - Wood
    • Exterior features: Deck - Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 3.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: M:0041.0 P:0155 S:0001,3215302
    • Zoning: RA

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Garrison
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Generator Connection
    • Sewer: Public Sewer, Private Sewer
    • Water: Private
    • Utilities for property: for Gas Range, for Gas Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Generator Connection

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Conservation Area, Public School
    Location
    • Region: Westford

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$944,000+4.9%$316/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73491123 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Contingent$899,900$302/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73491123 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Listed for sale$899,900+80%$302/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73491123 Report a problem
    5/2/2003Sold$499,900+115%$168/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/29/1996Sold$232,542$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,913 $792,500
    2024$10,913 +1%$792,500 +8.2%
    2023$10,807 +4.2%$732,200 +17.5%
    2022$10,373 $623,400
    2021$10,373 +1.6%$623,400 -0.3%
    2020$10,213 +6.3%$625,400 +7.8%
    2019$9,605 +4.3%$580,000 +2%
    2018$9,205 +6.1%$568,900 +7.6%
    2017$8,678 +3%$528,800 +2.3%
    2016$8,424 +0.7%$516,800 +0.3%
    2015$8,364 +2%$515,000 +4.3%
    2014$8,200 +1.9%$494,000 -1%
    2013$8,046 +5.7%$498,800 +1.9%
    2012$7,609 0%$489,300 -2.1%
    2011$7,612 +1.9%$499,800 -2.1%
    2010$7,472 +1.4%$510,700 -3.2%
    2009$7,372 +4.2%$527,700 0%
    2008$7,074 +1.1%$527,900 -1.2%
    2007$6,998 +2.7%$534,200 +1.3%
    2006$6,817 +12%$527,600 +18.6%
    2005$6,088 +5.5%$445,000 +7.9%
    2004$5,772 +3.9%$412,300 +7.7%
    2003$5,557 +11.9%$383,000 +33.6%
    2001$4,966 +26.9%$286,700 +12.8%
    2000$3,913 +293.3%$254,100 +267.2%
    1996$995 $69,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01886