Beautifully maintained four bedroom, three and one-half bath home in The Woodlands offering a functional and inviting layout. The updated kitchen features ample storage, a gas range and opens seamlessly to the family room, all overlooking your private backyard oasis with pool. A dedicated home office is conveniently located off the main living area. The light-filled primary suite includes a private balcony with serene backyard views, while the ensuite bath offers dual sinks, a soaking tub and separate shower. Upstairs, a spacious game room connects three secondary bedrooms, including one with its own ensuite bath—ideal for guests. Enjoy outdoor living with a sparkling pool and lush landscaping. Zoned to highly rated Woodlands schools with easy access to shopping, dining and amenities.
For sale
Price cut: $10.5K (4/22)
$639,500
22 Fortuneberry Pl, Spring, TX 77382
4beds
2,641sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2001
6,834.56 Square Feet Lot
$628,500 Zestimate®
$242/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Sparkling poolDedicated home officeFamily roomFunctional and inviting layoutSpacious game roomLush landscapingGas range
- 39 days |
- 574 |
- 45 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Stephanie Sallick TREC #0657039 832-922-0036,
Coldwell Banker Realty - The Woodlands
Source: HAR,MLS#: 88610677
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Primary Bath: Soaking Tub, Secondary Bath(s): Double Sinks, Secondary Bath(s): Shower Only
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry, Under Cabinet Lighting
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Convection Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Balcony, High Ceilings, All Bedrooms Up, Primary Bed - 2nd Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,641
- Total interior livable area: 2,641 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Double-Wide Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio/Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Sprinkler System
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Spa/Hot Tub
- Fencing: Back Yard,Full
Lot
- Size: 6,834.56 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 97195913800
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2001
Community
- Subdivision: The Woodlands Alden Bridge
Location
- Region: Spring
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $242/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $556,100
- Annual tax amount: $9,564
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$628,500
$597,000 - $660,000
$3,085/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $639,500-1.6%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $650,000$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,867 +5.2% | $527,814 +10% |
| 2024 | $6,525 +11.4% | $479,831 +10% |
| 2023 | $5,855 | $436,210 +2% |
| 2022 | -- | $427,730 +18.6% |
| 2021 | $6,474 +0.8% | $360,500 +3.6% |
| 2020 | $6,423 +0.7% | $347,830 +2.2% |
| 2019 | $6,381 -8.4% | $340,330 +4.2% |
| 2018 | $6,965 -8.8% | $326,570 -6.3% |
| 2017 | $7,634 -1.1% | $348,430 +3.7% |
| 2016 | $7,715 +17% | $336,100 +9.4% |
| 2015 | $6,594 | $307,120 +10% |
| 2014 | $6,594 | $279,200 +10% |
| 2013 | -- | $253,820 |
| 2012 | -- | $253,820 -6.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $270,730 +10.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $244,200 +10% |
| 2009 | -- | $222,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $222,000 +9.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $202,940 +0.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $202,500 +6.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $190,000 +3.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $183,890 +10.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $166,190 |
| 2002 | -- | $166,190 +507.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $27,340 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$3,953/mo
Principal & interest
$3079
Property taxes
$874
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Alden Bridge