Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $4,000/mo

    Fees may apply

    22 Gold Ribbon Dr, Wells, ME 04090

    4beds
    1,856sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Thu Oct 1 2026
    No pets
    Window unit
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Direct beach accessSweeping ocean viewsClassic beachfront homeLarge lawnExceptional coastal settingUnbeatable waterfront locationFour bedrooms
    WINTER RENTAL Available October 15, 2025 - May 15, 2027 Available as a winter rental, "Ocean Gem" is a classic beachfront home set directly on the sands of Crescent Beach, offering sweeping ocean views and an exceptional coastal setting. The first floor features two bedrooms, a full bath with an oversized walk-in shower, and an open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area with expansive windows overlooking the Atlantic. Upstairs, you'll find two additional bedrooms, a comfortable sitting area, and a convenient kitchenette ideal for extended stays or hosting guests. Enjoy direct beach access, a spacious oceanfront patio, and a large lawn, all just minutes from the shops and restaurants of Ogunquit and Kennebunkport. With four bedrooms, flexible living space, and an unbeatable waterfront location, Ocean Gem offers a unique opportunity to experience the Maine coast during the quieter winter months. Prior to the start of the winter term, the first level will be updated with hard flooring and new paint throughout. WINTER RENTAL Available October 15, 2025 - May 15, 2027 Internet, lawn care, water, and sewer is included. Tenant is responsible for: electric, oil, and snow removal. This is a non-smoking/vaping home. Sorry, no pets! An approved application (including credit and background check), security deposit, first month's rent, and renter's insurance is required.
    4 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Window Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,856 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Internet included in rent, Lawn Care included in rent, Ocean Front, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: WLLSM119L76

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Internet, Sewage, Water

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Wells

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 6 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Listed for rent$4,000+60%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/8/2025Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/29/2025Price change$2,500-19.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/18/2025Price change$3,100-3.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/30/2025Listed for rent$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/30/2025Sold$1,900,000-17.2%$1,024/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1618343 Report a problem
    6/27/2025Pending sale$2,295,000$1,237/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1618343 Report a problem
    6/14/2025Contingent$2,295,000$1,237/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1618343 Report a problem
    4/8/2025Listed for sale$2,295,000+43.9%$1,237/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1618343 Report a problem
    7/8/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Masiello Group Report a problem
    5/18/2021Listed for sale$1,595,000+11.9%$859/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1492046 Report a problem
    10/18/2016Sold$1,425,000$768/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 04090