Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $639,900

    22 Grow Rd, Honey Brook, PA 19344

    4beds
    2,656sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1994
    2.4 Acres Lot
    $639,900 Zestimate®
    $241/sqft
    $3,410 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $639,900

    $595,000 - $685,000

    $3,410/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,410/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,410/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,984/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,984/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    HUGE CUSTOM CAPE featuring LARGE ROOMS & 2.4 ACRES. PRIVATE & SERENE setting; 1 of 8 homes showcased on 32 acre subdivision accessed via cul-de-sac street. Expansive kitchen lavished w granite,under mount sink,ceramic cook-top,double oven,island (breakfast area window framed for glass drs). 25~~~x16~~~ LR adorned w Brick FP & full basement underneath (not on typical cold slab). The main level BR,laundry & Full Bth offer a perfect in-law wing! or home biz (ag zoning offers many options). Master suite;2 full bth & 2 more BR on upper level. Future use of the unfinished bonus rm above LR is only limited by your imagination & adjoins space over garage. Open your doors wide in the oversized 28~~~x27~~~ garage. Massive 56~~~x35~~~ basement sports 9~~~ ceiling;walk-out door;ideal for workshop/ project area~~~,Heirloom quality home ,thicker plywood,2x6 studs,Anderson Windows,new HVAC~~~

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Stove, Oil, Wood / Pellet
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,656 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 2.40 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 221100160000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1994

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Honey Brook

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/2/2013Sold$305,000-4.7%$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/29/2012Price change$319,900-1.5%$120/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PROFESSIONAL REALTY INC #6087459 Report a problem
    7/25/2012Listed for sale$324,900-12.1%$122/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professional Realty, Inc. #6087459 Report a problem
    5/23/2012Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Times Real Estate, Inc. #5989832 Report a problem
    4/18/2012Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Times Real Estate, Inc. #5989832 Report a problem
    3/18/2011Listing removed$369,500$139/sqft
    Source: RealEstateShows.com #5661947 Report a problem
    7/4/2010Listed for sale$369,500$139/sqft
    Source: RealEstateShows.com #5661947 Report a problem
    5/2/2010Listing removed$369,500$139/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Action Associates #5661947 Report a problem
    2/22/2010Price change$369,500-2.6%$139/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Action Associates #5661947 Report a problem
    8/16/2009Listed for sale$379,500-2.7%$143/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Action Associates #5577181 Report a problem
    8/31/2008Listing removed$389,900$147/sqft
    Source: Homes.com #4988801 Report a problem
    5/19/2008Price change$389,900-9.3%$147/sqft
    Source: Homes.com #4988801 Report a problem
    4/5/2008Listed for sale$429,900$162/sqft
    Source: Point2 #4988801 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,767 +1.6%$196,160
    2024$7,647 +1.5%$196,160
    2023$7,532 +2.3%$196,160
    2022$7,360 +1.1%$196,160
    2021$7,279 +210%$196,160
    2020$2,348 -65%$196,160 +1.8%
    2019$6,702 $192,740
    2018$6,702 +9900.4%$192,740
    2017$67 -98.8%$192,740
    2016$5,425 $192,740
    2015$5,425 $192,740
    2014$5,425 $192,740
    2013-- $192,740
    2012-- $192,740
    2011-- $192,740
    2010-- $192,740
    2009-- $192,740
    2008-- $192,740
    2007-- $192,740
    2006-- $192,740
    2005-- $192,740
    2004-- $192,740
    2003-- $192,740
    2000-- $192,740

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19344