This spacious and charming four-bedroom, two-full and two-half bathroom townhouse offers plenty of storage, open floor plans, and on-site parking. This property is available for rent from June 5th 2026!
Located just off Main St, it's the perfect home for those who want to be in the heart of Amherst. Plus, with a bus stop 2 minutes from the complex, getting around town has never been easier. Heat and Hot Water are powered by Gas.
Don't wait! Make this beautiful townhouse apartment at Spruce Ridge your new home today!
Occupancy is limited to one adult per bedroom. Pets are not allowed.
James Beadle Broker. Rentals/apartments advertised may no longer be available for rent.
Rent includes Water, Sewer, Trash Removal, Lawn Care, and Snow Plowing.
Apartment for rent
$3,800/mo
22 High St APT 8, Amherst, MA 01002
4beds
--sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Fri Jun 5 2026
No pets
Central air
Shared laundry
Off street parking
Forced air
What's special
Plenty of storageOpen floor plans
- 106 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Lawn Care included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water
Building
Management
- Pets allowed: No
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Amherst
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/12/2026 | Price change | $3,800-2.6% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,900 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2025 | Listing removed | $3,900 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,900+21.9% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2023 | Price change | $3,200-5.9% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,400 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 01002